Chemical content PZU12B2L

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

Type numberPackagePackage
Description
Total product
weight
PZU12B2LSOD882DFN1006-20.92457 mg
12NCEffectiveVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly site
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340 616 113152014-03-318126030 sec.123520 sec.3Guangdong, China
SubpartMaterial
group
SubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Subpart
Mass(%) of
Total product
AdhesiveAdditive2-[[4-(1.1-dimethylethyl)phenoxy]methyl]-oxirane3101-60-80.000191.900000.02055
Non hazardousProprietary0.000484.800000.05192
FillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0076076.000000.82200
PolymerBisphenol-F/Formaldehyde/Epichlorohydrin copolymer9003-36-50.0010510.500000.11357
Dicyandiamide 1461-58-50.000050.500000.00541
Non hazardousProprietary0.000181.800000.01947
Tetraphenylphosphonium tetraphenylborate15525-15-20.000454.500000.04867
Subtotal0.01000100.000001.08159
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.03000100.000003.24475
Subtotal0.03000100.000003.24475
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.3874194.4879341.90651
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000820.200000.08869
Nickel (Ni) 7440-02-00.012923.151141.39741
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.002830.690230.30609
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.000120.029270.01298
Nickel (Ni) 7440-02-00.005211.270700.56351
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000700.170730.07571
Subtotal0.41001100.0000044.35090
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0900020.000009.73425
Silica fused60676-86-00.2902564.5000031.39297
Flame retardantMetal hydroxideProprietary0.013503.000001.46014
ImpuritySilicon Dioxide (SiO2)14808-60-70.002250.500000.24336
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.001350.300000.14601
PolymerPhenol Formaldehyde resin 19003-35-40.009902.200001.07077
Phenolic resinProprietary0.011252.500001.21678
Tetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-60.031507.000003.40699
Subtotal0.45000100.0000048.67127
Post-platingPure metalTin (Sn)7440-31-50.02000100.000002.16317
Subtotal0.02000100.000002.16317
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000050.010000.00005
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0045199.990000.48827
Subtotal0.00456100.000000.48832
Total0.92457100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Adhesive
粘合剂
OOOOOO
Die
晶粒
OOOOOO
Lead Frame
极片
OOOOOO
Mould Compound
注塑胶料
OOOOOO
Post-plating
后电镀
OOOOOO
Wire
线
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials` hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogenuous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
Remark: All NXP Semiconductors products have an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
Disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。