MPC855TZQ50D4

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

Product content declaration of MPC855TZQ50D4
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen FreeLead FreeEU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC855TZQ50D4SOT1666BGA3572232.689986 mg NoNoNoNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere0contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 095 655572020-05-077Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3 | 168 hours24530 sec.3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartCategorySubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Subpart
Mass(%) of
Total part
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-88.03241498.1000000.359764
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0081880.1000000.000367
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1473841.8000000.006601
Subtotal8.187986100.00000000.366732
Die EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-524.1753383.0895001.082790
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0078250.0010000.000351
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0078250.0010000.000351
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins24.1753383.0895001.082790
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0684.96841787.53590030.679065
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-42.4179250.3090000.108297
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0078250.0010000.000351
Organic Phosphorus compoundsOther organic phosphorous compounds2.4179250.3090000.108297
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins44.3215825.6641001.985120
Subtotal782.500000100.000000035.047409
Epoxy AdhesiveAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.0557770.8451000.002498
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.85522112.9579000.038304
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.0557770.8451000.002498
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-45.63322585.3519000.252307
Subtotal6.600000100.00000000.295608
Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped41.60100098.0000001.863268
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8490002.0000000.038026
Subtotal42.450000100.00000001.901294
Solder Ball - Low LeadAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0072940.0010000.000327
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0072940.0010000.000327
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0145890.0020000.000653
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0080240.0011000.000359
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0072940.0010000.000327
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0124010.0017000.000555
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-1262.61366236.00150011.762209
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0269900.0037000.001209
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-414.5292251.9918000.650750
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5452.21793261.99420020.254399
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0072940.0010000.000327
Subtotal729.452000100.000000032.671441
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-34.4892410.6766000.201069
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-741.6618286.2791001.865992
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8128.88752919.4254005.772746
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Non-halogenated Epoxy resins230.47866834.73680010.322914
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.6003620.2412000.071679
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3196.23609729.5759008.789223
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.5387620.0812000.024131
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-06.8114911.0266000.305080
PolymersOther acrylic resins52.7960227.9572002.364682
Subtotal663.500000100.000000029.717516
Total2232.689986100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
Product content declaration of MPC855TZQ50D4
产品内容声明 MPC855TZQ50D4
Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
OOOOOO
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
OOOOOO
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
OOOOOO
Solder Ball - Low Lead
焊球 - 低铅
XOOOOO
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
Disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。
Compliance Documentation of MPC855TZQ50D4
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Die EncapsulantTest Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
21 Nov 2018
Test Report
21 Nov 2018
Test Report
21 Nov 2018
Test Report
21 Nov 2018
Semiconductor DieTest Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Solder Ball - Low LeadNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS308Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
15 Feb 2019
Test Report
15 Feb 2019
E679FG SERIESTest Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.