LS1024ASE7JLA

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of LS1024ASE7JLALast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 03 July 2021, 05:43:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
LS1024ASE7JLASOT1658-1FBGA6253071.708000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 117 255572020-07-0963 / 168 hours25030 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-718.00000040.0000000.585993
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethylvinylated and trimethylated silica68988-89-66.75000015.0000000.219747
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-220.25000045.0000000.659242
Subtotal45.000000100.00000001.464983
Heat SpreaderHeat SpreaderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81892.76101995.00620061.619172
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-099.4889804.9938003.238881
Subtotal1992.250000100.000000064.858053
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped74.50240089.6000002.425439
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.7483500.9000000.024363
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.4157500.5000000.013535
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2619230.3150000.008527
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-57.2215788.6850000.235100
Subtotal83.150000100.00000002.706963
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.5182780.5009000.049428
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-49.1096683.0054000.296567
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5292.48205496.4937009.521805
Subtotal303.110000100.00000009.867800
SubstrateSubstrateBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-75.9760480.9516000.194551
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.0401920.0064000.001308
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8239.42311638.1247007.794462
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins12.4136761.9767000.404129
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-53.4288800.5460000.111628
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3161.48517625.7142005.257179
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9107.08844417.0523003.486283
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.6914280.1101000.022510
Organic compoundsOxirane, 2,2,2,2-[1,2-ethanediylidenetetrakis(4,1phenyleneoxymethylene)]tetrakis7328-97-460.1611449.5798001.958557
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-63.4288800.5460000.111628
PolymersOther polymers15.4299602.4570000.502325
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.5557800.0885000.018093
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-517.8772762.8467000.581998
Subtotal628.000000100.000000020.444652
Thermally Conductive GelThermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Oxides (Al2O3)1344-28-17.06930070.0000000.230142
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-23.02970030.0000000.098632
Subtotal10.099000100.00000000.328775
UnderfillUnderfillInorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-06.05940060.0000000.197265
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0100990.1000000.000329
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0908910.9000000.002959
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.93861039.0000000.128222
Subtotal10.099000100.00000000.328775
Total3071.708000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 LS1024ASE7JLA
Product content declaration of LS1024ASE7JLA
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 03 July 2021, 05:43:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
散热片
Heat Spreader
散热片
Heat Spreader
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
基板
Substrate
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of LS1024ASE7JLALast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 03 July 2021, 05:43:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Heat SpreaderTest Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Semiconductor DieTest Report
16 Feb 2021
Test Report
16 Feb 2021
Test Report
5 Apr 2019
Test Report
5 Apr 2019
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
1 Oct 2020
Test Report
1 Oct 2020
Test Report
1 Oct 2020
Test Report
1 Oct 2020
SubstrateAUS703Test Report
20 Mar 2019
Test Report
20 Mar 2019
Test Report
18 Nov 2018
Test Report
18 Nov 2018
CU FOILTest Report
16 Mar 2020
Test Report
16 Mar 2020
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Mar 2020
E700GRTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Not AvailableTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
GX13Test Report
26 Aug 2020
Test Report
26 Aug 2020
Test Report
26 Aug 2020
Test Report
26 Aug 2020
LF 204Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Thermally Conductive GelTest Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
UnderfillTest Report
18 Feb 2021
Test Report
18 Feb 2021
Test Report
10 Mar 2020
Not Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.