MC7448VU1000LD

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MC7448VU1000LDLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 26 May 2021, 10:18:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MC7448VU1000LDSOT1603-3CBGA3602770.442300 mg YesNoYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 134 281572019-11-047Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable1 / Unlimited26040 sec.3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
CapacitorCapacitorBarium and its compoundsBarium titanate12047-27-753.36640065.4000001.926277
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-811.26080013.8000000.406462
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-015.91200019.5000000.574349
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-51.0608001.3000000.038290
Subtotal81.600000100.00000002.945378
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped114.52317089.1000004.133750
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-112.1048819.4177000.436930
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.1568000.9000000.041755
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.1060400.0825000.003828
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.6370110.4956000.022993
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0053980.0042000.000195
Subtotal128.533300100.00000004.639450
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0197960.0032000.000714
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0773280.0125000.002791
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0463970.0075000.001675
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.1163010.0188000.004198
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0080420.0013000.000290
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0389730.0063000.001407
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0389730.0063000.001407
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0389730.0063000.001407
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0061860.0010000.000223
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0773280.0125000.002791
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.1936290.0313000.006989
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0197960.0032000.000714
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0389730.0063000.001407
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-421.6530423.5002000.781574
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5596.23750896.38140021.521383
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0117540.0019000.000424
Subtotal618.623000100.000000022.329395
Solder FluxSolder FluxCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.2515500.5000000.009080
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0041760.0083000.000151
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.5093003.0000000.054479
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-548.54497496.4917001.752246
Subtotal50.310000100.00000001.815956
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Oxides (Al2O3)1344-28-145.2635852.4364001.633804
Barium and its compoundsBarium oxide1304-28-5269.78501414.5217009.737976
Barium and its compoundsBarium titanate12047-27-799.6155585.3620003.595655
Boron and its compoundsBoron oxide1303-86-259.4423613.1996002.145591
Calcium and its compoundsCalcium monoxide1305-78-832.8794511.7698001.186794
Chromium and Chromium III compoundsDichromium trioxide1308-38-95.7424780.3091000.207277
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8265.13492614.2714009.570130
Copper and its compoundsCuprous oxide1317-39-11.4360840.0773000.051836
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.6906030.0910000.061023
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-91002.65232553.96970036.191056
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0185780.0010000.000671
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-022.8807391.2316000.825888
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1467670.0079000.005298
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-01.1629870.0626000.041978
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.4793140.0258000.017301
Strontium and its compoundsStrontium Oxide1314-11-03.5892810.1932000.129556
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-517.3128940.9319000.624914
Zirconium and its compoundsZirconium oxide1314-23-428.5730561.5380001.031354
Subtotal1857.806000100.000000067.058101
UnderfillUnderfillAnhydridesMethylhexahydrophthalic anhydride25550-51-05.07125215.1065000.183049
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-61.8696815.5695000.067487
Epoxy ResinsElastomer Modified Diglycidyl Ether68909-14-81.8696815.5695000.067487
Epoxy ResinsNeopentyl glycol diglycidyl ether17557-23-21.8696815.5695000.067487
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-721.91385865.2781000.790988
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.9758462.9069000.035223
Subtotal33.570000100.00000001.211720
Total2770.442300100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MC7448VU1000LD
Product content declaration of MC7448VU1000LD
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 26 May 2021, 10:18:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
电容器
Capacitor
电容器
Capacitor
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
XOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
助焊剂
Solder Flux
助焊剂
Solder Flux
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MC7448VU1000LDLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 26 May 2021, 10:18:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
CapacitorCERAMICTest Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
Test Report
15 Jan 2021
INNER ELECTRODETest Report
5 Nov 2020
Test Report
5 Nov 2020
Test Report
5 Nov 2020
Test Report
5 Nov 2020
NI PLATINGTest Report
12 Jun 2020
Test Report
12 Jun 2020
Test Report
18 Jun 2020
Test Report
18 Jun 2020
OUTER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Nov 2020
Test Report
21 Nov 2020
Test Report
9 Nov 2020
Test Report
9 Nov 2020
SN PLATINGTest Report
12 Jun 2020
Test Report
12 Jun 2020
Test Report
12 Jun 2020
Test Report
12 Jun 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
10 Aug 2020
Test Report
10 Aug 2020
Test Report
10 Aug 2020
Test Report
10 Aug 2020
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Solder FluxNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCOPPER FOILTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
E679FG SERIESTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
UnderfillNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.