SPC5566MVR144R

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of SPC5566MVR144RLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 11 June 2021, 04:09:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
SPC5566MVR144RSOT1705-1BGA4163105.168028 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 194 535182020-11-2413 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-56.79734899.9900000.218904
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0006800.0100000.000022
Subtotal6.798028100.00000000.218926
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-536.5024433.0895001.175538
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0118150.0010000.000380
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0118150.0010000.000380
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins36.5024433.0895001.175538
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-01034.23665887.53590033.306947
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-43.6508350.3090000.117573
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0118150.0010000.000380
Organic Phosphorus compoundsOther organic phosphorous compounds3.6508350.3090000.117573
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins66.9213415.6641002.155160
Subtotal1181.500000100.000000038.049471
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.1470470.8451000.004736
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-52.25467512.9579000.072610
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.1470470.8451000.004736
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-414.85123185.3519000.478275
Subtotal17.400000100.00000000.560356
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped41.11100098.0000001.323954
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8390002.0000000.027019
Subtotal41.950000100.00000001.350974
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAntimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0035010.0010000.000113
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0035010.0010000.000113
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0035010.0010000.000113
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-82.4508400.7000000.078928
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0063020.0018000.000203
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0196070.0056000.000631
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-413.1645123.7600000.423955
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5334.46823595.52960010.771341
Subtotal350.120000100.000000011.275396
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8561.91098399.98000018.095993
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1124050.0200000.003620
Subtotal562.023388100.000000018.099613
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8589.90250499.98000018.997442
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1180040.0200000.003800
Subtotal590.020508100.000000019.001243
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.91764399.9900000.061756
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001920.0100000.000006
Subtotal1.917835100.00000000.061763
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0036480.0300000.000117
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-012.15674499.9700000.391500
Subtotal12.160392100.00000000.391618
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-78.96626829.1000000.288753
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1848710.6000000.005954
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.9243583.0000000.029768
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.1.1092293.6000000.035722
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy6.03913619.6000000.194487
PolymersPlastic: PAK13.58805644.1000000.437595
Subtotal30.811919100.00000000.992279
Substrate Core 1Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-346.28431546.6666001.490554
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-06.6120736.6667000.212938
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide46.28431546.6667001.490557
Subtotal99.180604100.00000003.194050
Substrate Core 2Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-378.17558137.0000002.517596
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-033.80565716.0000001.088690
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide99.30411647.0000003.198027
Subtotal211.285354100.00000006.804313
Total3105.168028100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 SPC5566MVR144R
Product content declaration of SPC5566MVR144R
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 11 June 2021, 04:09:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core 1
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core 2
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of SPC5566MVR144RLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 11 June 2021, 04:09:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
23 Jun 2020
Test Report
23 Jun 2020
Test Report
23 Jun 2020
Test Report
23 Jun 2020
Die EncapsulantTest Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Test Report
27 Jul 2018
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
23 Jul 2018
Test Report
23 Jul 2018
Test Report
23 Jul 2018
Test Report
23 Jul 2018
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
19 Jun 2020
Test Report
19 Jun 2020
Test Report
19 Jun 2020
Test Report
19 Jun 2020
COPPERTest Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
COPPER FOILTest Report
4 May 2020
Test Report
4 May 2020
Test Report
4 May 2020
Test Report
4 May 2020
E679FGBTest Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
NI PLATINGTest Report
9 Jun 2020
Test Report
9 Jun 2020
Test Report
9 Jun 2020
Test Report
9 Jun 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.