SPC5606BK0MLU6

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

Product content declaration of SPC5606BK0MLU6
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
SPC5606BK0MLU6SOT506-2LQFP1761848.188248 mg YesYesYesTin (Sn)Cu alloye3contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 218 865572018-07-2353 | 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartCategorySubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Subpart
Mass(%) of
Total part
Bonding WireCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.07500197.0000000.058165
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0332473.0000000.001799
Subtotal1.108248100.00000000.059964
Copper Lead-FrameCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8685.29347394.05620037.079203
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-35.2823500.7250000.285812
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.9107500.1250000.049278
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.2280520.0313000.012339
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium, metal7439-95-41.2750500.1750000.068989
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.4553750.0625000.024639
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-023.3152003.2000001.261516
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-47.2860001.0000000.394224
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-64.5537500.6250000.246390
Subtotal728.600000100.000000039.422391
Die EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-53.3389760.3005000.180662
Epoxy ResinsEpoxy resin, EPON Resin 809125928-94-310.0158160.9014000.541926
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0977.58875087.98070052.894436
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-45.5645890.5008000.301084
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium, metal7439-95-48.9035650.8013000.481746
Organic Silicon compoundsSilicone modified epoxy resin218163-11-256.7592535.1082003.071075
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins48.9690514.4071002.649570
Subtotal1111.140000100.000000060.120499
Epoxy AdhesiveAcrylatesProprietary Material-Other acrylates0.30475612.4900000.016489
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.0609512.4980000.003298
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organic Silicon Compounds0.0292561.1990000.001583
PolymersProprietary Material-acrylonitrile/butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated0.1414085.7954000.007651
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.90362978.0176000.103000
Subtotal2.440000100.00000000.132021
Post-plating - Lead FreeLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0007800.0200000.000042
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.89922099.9800000.210975
Subtotal3.900000100.00000000.211017
Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped0.98000098.0000000.053025
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0200002.0000000.001082
Subtotal1.000000100.00000000.054107
Total1848.188248100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
Product content declaration of SPC5606BK0MLU6
产品内容声明 SPC5606BK0MLU6
Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Bonding Wire
焊线
OOOOOO
Copper Lead-Frame
铜引线框架
OOOOOO
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
OOOOOO
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
OOOOOO
Post-plating - Lead Free
封装后电镀- 无铅
OOOOOO
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
Disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。
Compliance Documentation of SPC5606BK0MLU6
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding WireTest Report
24 Oct 2018
Test Report
24 Oct 2018
Test Report
24 Oct 2018
Test Report
24 Oct 2018
Copper Lead-FrameAG PLATINGTest Report
12 Mar 2019
Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Not Available
C7025Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Test Report
12 Mar 2019
Die EncapsulantTest Report
11 Jan 2019
Test Report
8 Jan 2019
Test Report
11 Jan 2019
Not Available
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
30 Jul 2019
Test Report
30 Jul 2019
Test Report
30 Jul 2019
Test Report
30 Jul 2019
Post-plating - Lead FreeTest Report
17 Aug 2018
Test Report
14 Mar 2018
Test Report
17 Aug 2018
Test Report
17 Aug 2018
Semiconductor DieNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.