MPX5999D

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPX5999DLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 03 August 2021, 02:28:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPX5999DSOT1877-1SIL62173.015302 mg NoYesYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 241 271172020-10-153NA / Not Available22030 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-5167.68773299.9900007.716822
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0167710.0100000.000772
Subtotal167.704502100.00000007.717594
CapCapChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-352.49520018.4000002.415777
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.7132500.2500000.032823
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-31.4265000.5000000.065646
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.1355180.0475000.006236
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0142650.0050000.000656
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-6202.93389071.1300009.338816
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-53.2809501.1500000.150986
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-023.9652008.4000001.102855
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0499270.0175000.002298
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.2853000.1000000.013129
Subtotal285.300000100.000000013.129222
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8367.60258296.81120016.916705
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0379710.0100000.001747
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-68.2852902.1820000.381281
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0060750.0016000.000280
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-03.1808370.8377000.146379
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1617570.0426000.007444
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.4362880.1149000.020078
Subtotal379.710800100.000000017.473913
Die Encapsulant 1Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0150300.0100000.000692
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-2150.28497099.9900006.915965
Subtotal150.300000100.00000006.916656
Die Encapsulant 2Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0150300.0100000.000692
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-2150.28497099.9900006.915965
Subtotal150.300000100.00000006.916656
Die Encapsulant 3Die EncapsulantAntimony OxidesAntimony(III) oxide1309-64-425.4075002.5000001.169228
Brominated Flame Retardants (excluding banned groups)Bromophenol, formaldehyde, epichlorohydrin polymer68541-56-035.5705003.5000001.636919
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins71.1410007.0000003.273838
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0848.60033783.49900039.051742
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-410.1630001.0000000.467691
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organic Silicon Compounds5.0815000.5000000.233846
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins20.3260002.0000000.935382
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH; PCAH) - SpecificAnthracene120-12-70.0101630.0010000.000468
Subtotal1016.300000100.000000046.769114
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.2340003.0000000.010768
Organic Silicon compoundsSilanamine, 1,1,1-trimethyl-N-(trimethylsilyl)-, reaction products with ammonia, octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane and silica68937-51-91.95000025.0000000.089737
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, Me vinyl, vinyl group-terminated68083-18-11.95000025.0000000.089737
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-23.66600047.0000000.168706
Subtotal7.800000100.00000000.358948
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins4.71700089.0000000.217072
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins0.53000010.0000000.024390
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0530001.0000000.002439
Subtotal5.300000100.00000000.243901
Epoxy Adhesive 3Epoxy AdhesiveAluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds2.38500045.0000000.109755
Guanidine compoundsOther guanidine compounds0.1325002.5000000.006097
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.1325002.5000000.006097
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins2.65000050.0000000.121950
Subtotal5.300000100.00000000.243901
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped4.90000098.0000000.225493
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1000002.0000000.004602
Subtotal5.000000100.00000000.230095
Total2173.015302100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPX5999D
Product content declaration of MPX5999D
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 03 August 2021, 02:28:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 1
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 2
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 3
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 3
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPX5999DLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 03 August 2021, 02:28:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
CapTest Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
8 Jan 2020
Test Report
8 Jan 2020
Test Report
8 Jan 2020
Test Report
8 Jan 2020
C194Test Report
9 Jan 2020
Test Report
9 Jan 2020
Test Report
9 Jan 2020
Not Available
NI PLATINGTest Report
3 Jan 2020
Test Report
3 Jan 2020
Test Report
3 Jan 2020
Test Report
3 Jan 2020
PD PLATINGTest Report
21 Jan 2020
Test Report
21 Jan 2020
Test Report
21 Jan 2020
Test Report
21 Jan 2020
Die Encapsulant 1Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Die Encapsulant 2Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Die Encapsulant 3Test Report
12 Aug 2020
Test Report
12 Aug 2020
Not AvailableNot Available
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 3Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.