MPC8323ECVRAFDC

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC8323ECVRAFDCLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 December 2020, 12:42:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC8323ECVRAFDCSOT1527-2BGA5164364.876180 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 252 735572020-07-0883 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuBonding Wire - CuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-89.50811597.0000000.217832
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2940653.0000000.006737
Subtotal9.802180100.00000000.224570
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.9069500.0500000.020778
Aluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds18.1390001.0000000.415567
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins45.3475002.5000001.038918
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins45.3475002.5000001.038918
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-01259.75355069.45000028.861152
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9362.78000020.0000008.311347
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-49.0695000.5000000.207784
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins72.5560004.0000001.662269
Subtotal1813.900000100.000000041.556734
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.0845100.8451000.001936
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-51.29579012.9579000.029687
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.0845100.8451000.001936
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-48.53519085.3519000.195543
Subtotal10.000000100.00000000.229102
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped39.20000098.0000000.898078
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8000002.0000000.018328
Subtotal40.000000100.00000000.916406
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-415.1505903.5000000.347102
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5417.72341096.5000009.570109
Subtotal432.874000100.00000009.917211
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-36.6359590.3224000.152031
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-761.5781612.9917001.410765
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81274.13298361.90220029.190587
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-5334.96774216.2740007.674164
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-635.3019031.7151000.808772
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-52.3917450.1162000.054795
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3240.20155211.6699005.503055
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.7965620.0387000.018249
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-024.2591241.1786000.555780
PolymersOther acrylic resins46.8201502.2747001.072657
PolymersOther acrylic/epoxy resin mixture31.2141191.5165000.715120
Subtotal2058.300000100.000000047.155977
Total4364.876180100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC8323ECVRAFDC
Product content declaration of MPC8323ECVRAFDC
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 December 2020, 12:42:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC8323ECVRAFDCLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 December 2020, 12:42:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuTest Report
8 Oct 2020
Test Report
8 Oct 2020
Test Report
8 Oct 2020
Test Report
8 Oct 2020
Die EncapsulantTest Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS308Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
E679FG SERIESTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.