MRF13750HSR5

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MRF13750HSR5Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 08:18:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MRF13750HSR5SOT1829CFM4F13344.857084 mg YesYesYesN/ANot Applicablee4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 608 981782019-04-074NA / Not Available26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AlBonding Wire - AlAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-52.17451598.8450000.016295
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.0252991.1500000.000190
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0001100.0050000.000001
Subtotal2.199924100.00000000.016485
CapCapAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Oxides (Al2O3)1344-28-11703.52636394.94100012.765415
Calcium and its compoundsCalcium monoxide1305-78-83.5347710.1970000.026488
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins27.1549361.5134000.203486
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-742.4118692.3637000.317814
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium-oxide1309-48-417.6720610.9849000.132426
Subtotal1794.300000100.000000013.445629
Header Assembly/FlangeHeader Assembly/FlangeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Oxides (Al2O3)1344-28-1443.9147533.9402003.326486
Cobalt and its compoundsCobalt, metal7440-48-442.2148260.3747000.316338
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-85192.84046346.09180038.912672
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-514.3983310.1278000.107894
Inorganic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other glass compounds (without lead, chromium, cadmium or mercury)33.2130520.2948000.248883
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-715.4010320.1367000.115408
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-6238.8568262.1201001.789879
Molybdenum and its compoundsMolybdenum, metal7439-98-74799.95078442.60450035.968544
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-0271.2587052.4077002.032684
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-310.8043820.0959000.080963
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-498.2196030.8718000.736011
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium (IV) Oxide13463-67-72.8053090.0249000.021022
Tungsten and its compoundsTungsten, metal7440-33-7102.4219330.9091000.767501
Subtotal11266.300000100.000000084.424284
Semiconductor Die 1Semiconductor DieGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.5881031.0200000.004407
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped55.92767697.0004000.419095
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.1413811.9796000.008553
Subtotal57.657160100.00000000.432055
Semiconductor Die 2Semiconductor DieGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-52.2888801.0200000.017152
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-3217.66889897.0004001.631107
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).4.4422221.9796000.033288
Subtotal224.400000100.00000001.681547
Total13344.857084100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MRF13750HSR5
Product content declaration of MRF13750HSR5
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 08:18:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铝
Bonding Wire - Al
焊丝-铝
Bonding Wire - Al
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
封装焊头/法兰
Header Assembly/Flange
封装焊头/法兰
Header Assembly/Flange
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 1
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 2
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MRF13750HSR5Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 08:18:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AlTest Report
16 Oct 2019
Test Report
16 Oct 2019
Test Report
16 Oct 2019
Test Report
16 Oct 2019
CapCERAMICTest Report
27 Jun 2019
Test Report
27 Jun 2019
Test Report
27 Jun 2019
Not Available
EPOXYTest Report
27 Jun 2019
Test Report
27 Jun 2019
Test Report
27 Jun 2019
Not Available
Header Assembly/FlangeAGCU SOLDERTest Report
2 Mar 2016
Test Report
29 Apr 2020
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
ALLOY 42Test Report
5 Jul 2016
Test Report
5 Jul 2016
Not AvailableNot Available
AU PLATINGTest Report
20 Apr 2015Test Report
5 Apr 2019
Test Report
25 Apr 2018Test Report
5 Apr 2019
Test Report
20 Apr 2015Test Report
5 Apr 2019
Test Report
25 Apr 2018Test Report
5 Apr 2019
CPC BOARDTest Report
16 Mar 2020
Test Report
16 Mar 2020
Test Report
16 Mar 2020
Not Available
NI PLATINGTest Report
7 Nov 2018
Test Report
7 Nov 2018
Test Report
7 Nov 2018
Test Report
7 Nov 2018
PD PLATINGTest Report
29 Oct 2019Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
29 Oct 2019Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
29 Oct 2019
Test Report
29 Oct 2019
Semiconductor Die 1Test Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Test Report
20 May 2019
Semiconductor Die 2Test Report
3 Aug 2020
Test Report
3 Aug 2020
Test Report
3 Aug 2020
Test Report
3 Aug 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.