FS32K146UAT0VMHR

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of FS32K146UAT0VMHRLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 10:42:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
FS32K146UAT0VMHRSOT1569LBGA100274.200877 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 747 695182020-06-2283 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.00098198.1000000.000358
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0000010.1000000.000000
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0000181.8000000.000007
Subtotal0.001000100.00000000.000365
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.0686000.0500000.025018
Aluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds1.3719991.0000000.500363
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins6.8599975.0000002.501814
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-095.28535869.45000034.750202
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-927.43998820.00000010.007257
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.6860000.5000000.250181
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins5.4879984.0000002.001451
Subtotal137.199939100.000000050.036287
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.81000045.0000000.295404
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0001800.0100000.000066
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0900005.0000000.032823
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.89981949.9900000.328161
Subtotal1.799999100.00000000.656453
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped21.85399098.0000007.970066
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.4460002.0000000.162654
Subtotal22.299990100.00000008.132720
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0017150.0032000.000625
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0067000.0125000.002443
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0040200.0075000.001466
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0100770.0188000.003675
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0006970.0013000.000254
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0033770.0063000.001231
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0033770.0063000.001231
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0033770.0063000.001231
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0005360.0010000.000196
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0067000.0125000.002443
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0167770.0313000.006118
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0017150.0032000.000625
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0033770.0063000.001231
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.8761063.5002000.684209
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-551.66040796.38140018.840351
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0010180.0019000.000371
Subtotal53.599976100.000000019.547704
SubstrateSubstrateAcrylatesProprietary Material-Other acrylates5.0683698.5470001.848415
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-74.3443167.3260001.584355
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-825.88864943.6571009.441490
Cyanide compoundsPhthalocyanine Blue57455-37-50.0796400.1343000.029044
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-38.95654915.1038003.266419
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.1448110.2442000.052812
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-91.0449251.7621000.381080
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.4344320.7326000.158436
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.5575380.9402000.203332
Organic compounds3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butyl acetate103429-90-92.1721583.6630000.792178
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.0796400.1343000.029044
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH; PCAH) - SpecificNaphthalene91-20-30.0796400.1343000.029044
PolymersOther acrylic resins10.44930717.6211003.810822
Subtotal59.299973100.000000021.626471
Total274.200877100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 FS32K146UAT0VMHR
Product content declaration of FS32K146UAT0VMHR
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 10:42:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
基板
Substrate
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of FS32K146UAT0VMHRLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 02 March 2021, 10:42:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
2 Feb 2021
Test Report
2 Feb 2021
Test Report
2 Feb 2021
Test Report
2 Feb 2021
Die EncapsulantTest Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Test Report
24 Apr 2020
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
8 Sep 2020
Test Report
8 Sep 2020
Test Report
8 Sep 2020
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
10 Sep 2019
Test Report
10 Sep 2019
Test Report
10 Sep 2019
Not Available
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
SubstrateAUS 308Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
CU FOILTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
E679FGBNot AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.