MIMX8MQ6CVAHZAB

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

Product content declaration of MIMX8MQ6CVAHZAB
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen FreeLead FreeEU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMX8MQ6CVAHZABSOT1840-3FBGA621928.600000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 777 785572019-11-0663 | 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartCategorySubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Subpart
Mass(%) of
Total part
Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped127.90764098.00000013.774245
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.6103602.0000000.281107
Subtotal130.518000100.000000014.055352
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-45.3640653.5000000.577651
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5147.89493596.50000015.926657
Subtotal153.259000100.000000016.504308
SubstrateAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Hydroxide21645-51-2115.10205718.24370012.395225
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-73.1678190.5021000.341139
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8265.54223942.08850028.595977
Epoxy ResinsEpikote 86228064-14-461.9765759.8233006.674195
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-54.3097740.6831000.464115
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3118.05347318.71150012.713060
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-02.2618270.3585000.243574
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-915.0813682.3904001.624097
Organic compounds3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butyl acetate103429-90-92.9413210.4662000.316748
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-64.3097740.6831000.464115
PolymersOther polymers28.8933384.5796003.111495
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2794950.0443000.030099
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-58.9949411.4257000.968656
Subtotal630.914000100.000000067.942494
UnderfillInorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-08.34540060.0000000.898708
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0139090.1000000.001498
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.1251810.9000000.013481
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy5.42451039.0000000.584160
Subtotal13.909000100.00000001.497846
Total928.600000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
Product content declaration of MIMX8MQ6CVAHZAB
产品内容声明 MIMX8MQ6CVAHZAB
Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
OOOOOO
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
OOOOOO
Substrate
基板
OOOOOO
Underfill
底注
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
Disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。
Compliance Documentation of MIMX8MQ6CVAHZAB
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Semiconductor DieTest Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Test Report
26 Dec 2019
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
SubstrateAUS 308Test Report
20 Aug 2018
Test Report
20 Aug 2018
Not AvailableNot Available
AUS308Not AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
22 Jan 2019Test Report
15 Feb 2019
Not Available
CU FOILTest Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
Not Available
E700GRTest Report
22 Jan 2019
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
Not AvailableNot Available
GX-13Test Report
13 Sep 2019
Test Report
13 Sep 2019
Test Report
13 Sep 2019
Not Available
PHP-900 IR-6Test Report
18 Aug 2019
Not AvailableTest Report
19 Sep 2018
Not Available
UnderfillTest Report
2 Apr 2019
Test Report
2 Apr 2019
Test Report
2 Apr 2019
Not Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.