MIMXRT1062CVJ5A

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

Product content declaration of MIMXRT1062CVJ5A
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMXRT1062CVJ5ASOT1968-1LFBGA196342.503802 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
| Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 799 875572020-01-1583 | 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartCategorySubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Subpart
Mass(%) of
Total part
Bonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.98473098.1000000.287509
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0010040.1000000.000293
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0180681.8000000.005275
Subtotal1.003802100.00000000.293078
Die EncapsulantAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.0937500.0500000.027372
Aluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds1.8750001.0000000.547439
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins4.6875002.5000001.368598
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins4.6875002.5000001.368598
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0130.21875069.45000038.019651
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-937.50000020.00000010.948784
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.9375000.5000000.273720
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins7.5000004.0000002.189757
Subtotal187.500000100.000000054.743918
Epoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.12000060.0000000.035036
Organic Silicon compounds3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl methacrylate2530-85-00.0100005.0000000.002920
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0100005.0000000.002920
Organic compoundsOther Bismaleimides0.04000020.0000000.011679
Polymers1-Methoxy-2-propyl acetate108-65-60.02000010.0000000.005839
Subtotal0.200000100.00000000.058394
Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped6.86000098.0000002.002897
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1400002.0000000.040876
Subtotal7.000000100.00000002.043773
Solder Ball - Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0016320.0032000.000476
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0063750.0125000.001861
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0038250.0075000.001117
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0095880.0188000.002799
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0006630.0013000.000194
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0032130.0063000.000938
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0032130.0063000.000938
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0032130.0063000.000938
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0005100.0010000.000149
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0063750.0125000.001861
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0159630.0313000.004661
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0016320.0032000.000476
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0032130.0063000.000938
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.7851023.5002000.521192
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-549.15451496.38140014.351524
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0009690.0019000.000283
Subtotal51.000000100.000000014.890346
SubstrateBarium and its compoundsBarium silicate13255-26-00.8493630.8866000.247986
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-72.7425622.8628000.800739
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-83.5742023.7309001.043551
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-839.71034541.45130011.594133
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-65.4144245.6518001.580836
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.4980640.5199000.145419
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-316.85026217.5890004.919730
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-01.5318421.5990000.447248
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-63.3972603.5462000.991890
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0056520.0059000.001650
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.1.7163531.7916000.501119
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-03.1700223.3090000.925544
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide16.33964817.0560004.770647
Subtotal95.800000100.000000027.970492
Total342.503802100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
Product content declaration of MIMXRT1062CVJ5A
产品内容声明 MIMXRT1062CVJ5A
Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
OOOOOO
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
OOOOOO
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
OOOOOO
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
OOOOOO
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
OOOOOO
Substrate
基板
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
Disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。
Compliance Documentation of MIMXRT1062CVJ5A
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
18 Feb 2019
Test Report
18 Feb 2019
Test Report
18 Feb 2019
Test Report
18 Feb 2019
Die EncapsulantTest Report
22 Mar 2019
Test Report
22 Mar 2019
Test Report
22 Mar 2019
Test Report
22 Mar 2019
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
25 Sep 2019
Test Report
25 Sep 2019
Test Report
29 Sep 2019
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
29 Mar 2019
Test Report
29 Mar 2019
Test Report
29 Mar 2019
Test Report
29 Mar 2019
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
Test Report
9 Dec 2019
SubstrateAUS308Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
Test Report
10 Feb 2020
CU FOILTest Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
E-679Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
Test Report
14 Jan 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.