XPC8260ZUIHBC

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of XPC8260ZUIHBCLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 29 July 2021, 11:50:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
XPC8260ZUIHBCSOT1752-1LBGA48010297.743376 mg NoNoNoNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere0contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 139 025572020-01-165Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3 / 168 hours22030 sec.3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Solder Ball - Low LeadLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-121.79501736.0000000.211648
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.2108342.0000000.011758
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-537.53586362.0000000.364506
Subtotal60.541715100.00000000.587912
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-539.07175399.9900000.379420
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0039080.0100000.000038
Subtotal39.075661100.00000000.379458
Die Encapsulant 1Die EncapsulantAnhydridesMethylhexahydrophthalic anhydride25550-51-01.5676606.3726000.015223
AnhydridesSubstituted phthalic anhydride34090-76-11.5676606.3726000.015223
Epoxy Resins3,4-Epoxycyclohexanecarboxylic acid (3,4-epoxycyclohexylmethyl) ester2386-87-01.4312535.8181000.013899
Epoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-31.4312535.8181000.013899
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-717.87079372.6455000.173541
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.1035660.4210000.001006
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-60.5306222.1570000.005153
Small Mineral and Ceramic FibersCristobalite14464-46-10.0971950.3951000.000944
Subtotal24.600000100.00000000.238887
Die Encapsulant 2Die EncapsulantAnhydridesMethylhexahydrophthalic anhydride25550-51-040.64381414.2410000.394687
Antimony OxidesAntimony(V) oxide1314-60-90.4335230.1519000.004210
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.4606360.1614000.004473
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-640.64381414.2410000.394687
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0203.21821471.2047001.973425
Subtotal285.400000100.00000002.771481
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.2450790.8451000.002380
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-53.75779112.9579000.036491
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.2450790.8451000.002380
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-424.75205185.3519000.240364
Subtotal29.000000100.00000000.281615
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped58.84900098.0000000.571475
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.2010002.0000000.011663
Subtotal60.050000100.00000000.583137
Solder Ball - Low LeadSolder Ball - Low LeadAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0098080.0010000.000095
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0098080.0010000.000095
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0196160.0020000.000190
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0107880.0011000.000105
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0098080.0010000.000095
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0166730.0017000.000162
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-1353.09407236.0015003.428849
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0362890.0037000.000352
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-419.5350961.9918000.189703
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5608.02423561.9942005.904441
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0098080.0010000.000095
Subtotal980.776000100.00000009.524184
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuBarium and its compoundsBarium7440-39-33.1216780.0354000.030314
Chromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-30.0881830.0010000.000856
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-88389.04279395.13220081.464866
Copper and its compoundsCupric oxide1317-38-0239.6813942.7180002.327514
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins21.7459280.2466000.211172
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-52.7336730.0310000.026546
Inorganic compoundsOther inorganic compounds0.1234560.0014000.001199
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-017.3191410.1964000.168184
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.30.7494120.3487000.298603
PolymersFormaldehyde, polymer with 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis[phenol]25085-75-06.6049070.0749000.064139
PolymersOther non-halogenated polymers103.7120261.1761001.007133
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0881830.0010000.000856
Zirconium and its compoundsZirconium, metal7440-67-73.2892260.0373000.031941
Subtotal8818.300000100.000000085.633324
Total10297.743376100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 XPC8260ZUIHBC
Product content declaration of XPC8260ZUIHBC
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 29 July 2021, 11:50:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)

焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
XOOOOO
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 1
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 2
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of XPC8260ZUIHBCLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 29 July 2021, 11:50:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
18 Aug 2020
Test Report
18 Aug 2020
Test Report
18 Aug 2020
Test Report
18 Aug 2020
Die Encapsulant 1Test Report
3 Apr 2019
Test Report
3 Apr 2019
Test Report
3 Apr 2019
Not Available
Die Encapsulant 2Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Test Report
16 Jul 2019
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Test Report
16 Nov 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Test Report
4 Aug 2020
Solder Ball - Low LeadNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.