FS32R294LBK0MJDR

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of FS32R294LBK0MJDRLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 27 June 2022, 10:25:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
FS32R294LBK0MJDRSOT1989LFBGA269496.848683 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 877 715182022-05-1783 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China;Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.12441597.8873000.226309
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0020230.1761000.000407
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0222451.9366000.004477
Subtotal1.148683100.00000000.231194
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins17.0520006.0000003.432031
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0244.41200086.00000049.192442
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-42.8420001.0000000.572005
Inorganic compoundsOther inorganic compounds5.6840002.0000001.144010
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins14.2100005.0000002.860026
Subtotal284.200000100.000000057.200514
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.85500045.0000000.172085
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0001900.0100000.000038
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0950005.0000000.019120
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.94981049.9900000.191167
Subtotal1.900000100.00000000.382410
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-319.01200098.0000003.826517
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3880002.0000000.078092
Subtotal19.400000100.00000003.904609
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0021820.0032000.000439
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0085250.0125000.001716
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0051150.0075000.001030
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0128220.0188000.002581
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0008870.0013000.000178
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0042970.0063000.000865
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0042970.0063000.000865
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0042970.0063000.000865
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0006820.0010000.000137
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0085250.0125000.001716
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0213470.0313000.004296
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0021820.0032000.000439
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0042970.0063000.000865
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-42.3871363.5002000.480455
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-565.73211596.38140013.229806
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0012960.0019000.000261
Subtotal68.200000100.000000013.726513
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-837.31201199.9900007.509733
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0037320.0100000.000751
Subtotal37.315742100.00000007.510484
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-832.18889199.9800006.478611
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0064390.0200000.001296
Subtotal32.195330100.00000006.479907
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.58055799.9900000.116848
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000580.0100000.000012
Subtotal0.580615100.00000000.116860
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0008030.0300000.000162
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-02.67664799.9700000.538725
Subtotal2.677450100.00000000.538886
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-76.46285429.1000001.300769
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1332550.6000000.026820
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.6662743.0000000.134100
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.7995283.6000000.160920
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy4.35298719.6000000.876119
PolymersPlastic: PAK9.79422244.1000001.971269
Subtotal22.209119100.00000004.469997
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-312.86775447.6200002.589874
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-01.2862354.7600000.258879
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide12.86775447.6200002.589874
Subtotal27.021743100.00000005.438626
Total496.848683100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 FS32R294LBK0MJDR
Product content declaration of FS32R294LBK0MJDR
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 27 June 2022, 10:25:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of FS32R294LBK0MJDRLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 27 June 2022, 10:25:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
15 Apr 2022
Test Report
15 Apr 2022
Test Report
15 Apr 2022
Test Report
15 Apr 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
SubstrateAU PLATINGTest Report
16 Jun 2020
Test Report
16 Jun 2020
Test Report
16 Jun 2020
Test Report
16 Jun 2020
AUS 308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
CU FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E679FG SERIESNot AvailableTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E67FG SERIESTest Report
14 Jan 2020
Not AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.