LS2084AXN711B

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of LS2084AXN711BLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 May 2024, 09:53:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
LS2084AXN711BSOT1656BGA129215516.472000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 713 965572023-11-24103 / 168 hours25030 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-76.48000040.0000000.041762
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethylvinylated and trimethylated silica68988-89-62.43000015.0000000.015661
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-27.29000045.0000000.046982
Subtotal16.200000100.00000000.104405
Heat SpreaderHeat SpreaderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-812628.46852299.67850081.387499
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-040.7314780.3215000.262505
Subtotal12669.200000100.000000081.650004
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-3408.57600089.6000002.633176
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).4.1040000.9000000.026449
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-02.2800000.5000000.014694
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.4364000.3150000.009257
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-539.6036008.6850000.255236
Subtotal456.000000100.00000002.938813
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-85.4202390.5009000.034932
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-432.5214333.0054000.209593
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-51044.15832896.4937006.729354
Subtotal1082.100000100.00000006.973879
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8169.70574699.9800001.093714
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0339480.0200000.000219
Subtotal169.739694100.00000001.093932
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-860.82643299.9800000.392012
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0121680.0200000.000078
Subtotal60.838600100.00000000.392090
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-3131.85914820.8400000.849801
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-565.86630210.4100000.424493
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-632.9015155.2000000.212042
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9131.85914820.8400000.849801
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-419.7409093.1200000.127225
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy250.49441839.5900001.614377
Subtotal632.721440100.00000004.077740
SolderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.6083860.5000000.003921
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-43.6503163.0000000.023525
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5117.41849896.5000000.756734
Subtotal121.677200100.00000000.784181
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-74.00318023.5000000.025799
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-02.64039515.5000000.017017
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.8517405.0000000.005489
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy9.53949256.0000000.061480
Subtotal17.034808100.00000000.109785
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3103.72981350.0000000.668514
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-041.49192520.0000000.267406
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy62.23788830.0000000.401108
Subtotal207.459626100.00000001.337028
Via PluggingCalcium and its compoundsCalcium-carbonate471-34-13.82220952.3545000.024633
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.5411747.4127000.003488
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0382410.5238000.000246
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-61.63202022.3545000.010518
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy1.26698817.3545000.008165
Subtotal7.300632100.00000000.047051
Thermally Conductive GelThermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-511.66400072.0000000.075172
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3240002.0000000.002088
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other siloxanes and silicones1.2960008.0000000.008352
Zinc and its compoundsZinc oxide1314-13-22.91600018.0000000.018793
Subtotal16.200000100.00000000.104405
UnderfillUnderfillInorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-036.00000060.0000000.232012
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0600000.1000000.000387
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.5400000.9000000.003480
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy23.40000039.0000000.150808
Subtotal60.000000100.00000000.386686
Total15516.472000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 LS2084AXN711B
Product content declaration of LS2084AXN711B
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 May 2024, 09:53:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
散热片
Heat Spreader
散热片
Heat Spreader
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

有机基质通道堵塞
Via Plugging
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of LS2084AXN711BLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 May 2024, 09:53:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
27 Feb 2024
Test Report
27 Feb 2024
Test Report
27 Feb 2024
Test Report
27 Feb 2024
Heat SpreaderC1100Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
NI PLATINGTest Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
26 Jan 2024
Test Report
26 Jan 2024
Test Report
26 Jan 2024
Test Report
26 Jan 2024
SubstrateABF-GX13Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
COPPERTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
CU PLATINGTest Report
21 Jan 2022
Test Report
21 Jan 2022
Test Report
21 Jan 2022
Test Report
21 Jan 2022
E700GRTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
IR-6PTest Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
SAC305Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
14 Feb 2022
SR7300GRBTest Report
13 Dec 2023
Test Report
13 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Feb 2023
Test Report
7 Feb 2023
Thermally Conductive GelTest Report
1 Aug 2023
Test Report
1 Aug 2023
Test Report
1 Aug 2023
Test Report
1 Aug 2023
UnderfillTest Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.