MC908GR16CFAE

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MC908GR16CFAELast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 16 January 2024, 12:13:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MC908GR16CFAESOT313-3LQFP48178.332104 mg YesYesYesTin (Sn)Cu alloye3contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 239 865572023-11-2483 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuBonding Wire - CuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.40432399.9948000.226725
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0000040.0010000.000002
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0000040.0010000.000002
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.0000040.0010000.000002
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0000040.0010000.000002
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0000050.0012000.000003
Subtotal0.404344100.00000000.226737
Copper Lead-FrameCopper AlloyCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-837.87417195.01600021.238000
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.2909840.7300000.163170
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0506230.1270000.028387
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0119580.0300000.006706
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium, metal7439-95-40.0705540.1770000.039563
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.0239170.0600000.013411
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.2875053.2300000.721970
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.2511230.6300000.140818
Subtotal39.860835100.000000022.352024
Silver PlatingMiscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0000400.0100000.000023
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.40259499.9900000.225755
Subtotal0.402635100.00000000.225778
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins1.2050001.0000000.675706
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-65.4225004.5000003.040675
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0108.20900089.80000060.678362
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.2410000.2000000.135141
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol p-xylylene dimethyl ether copolymer26834-02-65.4225004.5000003.040675
Subtotal120.500000100.000000067.570559
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.03000015.0000000.016823
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.0080004.0000000.004486
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.16200081.0000000.090842
Subtotal0.200000100.00000000.112150
Post-plating - Lead FreePost-plating - Lead FreeLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0007000.0200000.000392
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.49930099.9800001.962238
Subtotal3.500000100.00000001.962630
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-313.19500498.0000007.399119
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2692862.0000000.151002
Subtotal13.464290100.00000007.550121
Total178.332104100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MC908GR16CFAE
Product content declaration of MC908GR16CFAE
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 16 January 2024, 12:13:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
OOOOOO
铜引线框架
Copper Lead-Frame
铜合金
Copper Alloy
OOOOOO

镀银
Silver Plating
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MC908GR16CFAELast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 16 January 2024, 12:13:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuTest Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Copper Lead-FrameAG PLATINGTest Report
7 Nov 2023
Test Report
7 Nov 2023
Test Report
7 Nov 2023
Test Report
7 Nov 2023
C7025Test Report
2 Feb 2024
Test Report
2 Feb 2024
Test Report
2 Feb 2024
Test Report
2 Feb 2024
Die EncapsulantTest Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
12 Apr 2023
Test Report
12 Apr 2023
Test Report
12 Apr 2023
Test Report
12 Apr 2023
Post-plating - Lead FreeTest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.