MCF52100CVM80

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCF52100CVM80Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 29 June 2022, 11:05:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCF52100CVM80SOT1563-1LBGA81265.102963 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 166 185572020-06-2533 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.55815398.1000000.210542
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0005690.1000000.000215
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0102411.8000000.003863
Subtotal0.568963100.00000000.214620
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsOther aluminum compounds4.0590003.0000001.531103
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins6.7650005.0000002.551839
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0115.00500085.00000043.381258
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.3530001.0000000.510368
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins4.0590003.0000001.531103
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-44.0590003.0000001.531103
Subtotal135.300000100.000000051.036774
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.45000045.0000000.169745
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0001000.0100000.000038
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0500005.0000000.018861
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.49990049.9900000.188568
Subtotal1.000000100.00000000.377212
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped38.51400098.00000014.527940
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.7860002.0000000.296489
Subtotal39.300000100.000000014.824429
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0007760.0031000.000293
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0031290.0125000.001180
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0018520.0074000.000699
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0046810.0187000.001766
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0003000.0012000.000113
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1250200.4994000.047159
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0015520.0062000.000585
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0031290.0125000.001180
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0093880.0375000.003541
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0032790.0131000.001237
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0007760.0031000.000293
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.0001833.9953000.377281
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-523.87945795.3881009.007616
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0004760.0019000.000179
Subtotal25.034000100.00000009.443123
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.4357980.6820000.164388
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-74.0441036.3288001.525484
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-817.66349427.6424006.662880
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-516.53847025.8818006.238508
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-62.8305784.4297001.067728
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.3031420.4744000.114349
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-315.70917624.5840005.925689
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.0524620.0821000.019789
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.7101562.6763000.645091
PolymersOther acrylic resins2.5624544.0101000.966588
PolymersOther acrylic/epoxy resin mixture2.0501683.2084000.773348
Subtotal63.900000100.000000024.103842
Total265.102963100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCF52100CVM80
Product content declaration of MCF52100CVM80
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 29 June 2022, 11:05:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCF52100CVM80Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 29 June 2022, 11:05:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
24 Sep 2019
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
E679FG SERIESTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.