MCF5280CVM66

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCF5280CVM66Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 15 March 2023, 06:49:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCF5280CVM66SOT740-4LBGA256543.724985 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 210 895572022-11-2563 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.64450298.1000000.118535
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0006570.1000000.000121
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0118261.8000000.002175
Subtotal0.656985100.00000000.120830
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Hydroxide21645-51-29.1800003.0000001.688354
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins22.9500007.5000004.220884
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0208.08000068.00000038.269347
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-945.90000015.0000008.441768
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.5300000.5000000.281392
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-49.1800003.0000001.688354
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins9.1800003.0000001.688354
Subtotal306.000000100.000000056.278451
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-95.40000045.0000000.993149
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0012000.0100000.000221
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.6000005.0000000.110350
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy5.99880049.9900001.103278
Subtotal12.000000100.00000002.206998
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-391.43400098.00000016.816222
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.8660002.0000000.343188
Subtotal93.300000100.000000017.159410
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAntimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0013080.0010000.000240
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0013080.0010000.000240
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0013080.0010000.000240
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.9153760.7000000.168353
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0023540.0018000.000433
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0073230.0056000.001347
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-44.9168773.7600000.904295
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5124.92214795.52960022.975245
Subtotal130.768000100.000000024.050394
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.31946899.9900000.058755
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000320.0100000.000006
Subtotal0.319500100.00000000.058761
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.19606199.9800000.036059
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000390.0200000.000007
Subtotal0.196100100.00000000.036066
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.00509999.9900000.000938
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000010.0100000.000000
Subtotal0.005100100.00000000.000938
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000100.0300000.000002
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.03209099.9700000.005902
Subtotal0.032100100.00000000.005904
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-70.06282729.1000000.011555
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0012950.6000000.000238
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.0064773.0000000.001191
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.0077723.6000000.001429
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.04231619.6000000.007783
PolymersPlastic: PAK0.09521244.1000000.017511
Subtotal0.215900100.00000000.039707
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-30.11009947.6000000.020249
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.0111024.8000000.002042
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide0.11009947.6000000.020249
Subtotal0.231300100.00000000.042540
Total543.724985100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCF5280CVM66
Product content declaration of MCF5280CVM66
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 15 March 2023, 06:49:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCF5280CVM66Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 15 March 2023, 06:49:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Die EncapsulantNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
29 Jun 2022
Test Report
29 Jun 2022
Test Report
29 Jun 2022
Test Report
29 Jun 2022
Semiconductor DieTest Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
29 Mar 2022
Test Report
29 Mar 2022
Test Report
29 Mar 2022
Test Report
29 Mar 2022
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.