MCF54454VP266

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCF54454VP266Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 14 May 2022, 02:04:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCF54454VP266SOT2091BGA3602351.687949 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 209 915572021-06-1133 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-525.06544299.9900001.065849
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0025070.0100000.000107
Subtotal25.067949100.00000001.065956
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins56.7231155.3800002.412017
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-746.1797854.3800001.963687
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0897.65911685.14000038.170843
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-45.2716650.5000000.224165
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium dihydroxide1309-42-81.0543330.1000000.044833
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins47.4449854.5000002.017486
Subtotal1054.333000100.000000044.833032
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAcrylates1,4-Butanediol dimethacrylate2082-81-70.1317005.0000000.005600
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-42.50230095.0000000.106404
Subtotal2.634000100.00000000.112005
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped18.93458098.0000000.805149
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3864202.0000000.016432
Subtotal19.321000100.00000000.821580
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0386240.0125000.001642
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-410.8146153.5000000.459866
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5298.13576196.48750012.677522
Subtotal308.989000100.000000013.139031
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8313.24779299.90000013.320126
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3135610.1000000.013333
Subtotal313.561353100.000000013.333459
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-53.57352699.9000000.151956
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0035770.1000000.000152
Subtotal3.577103100.00000000.152108
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0161910.1000000.000688
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-016.17490999.9000000.687800
Subtotal16.191100100.00000000.688488
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-721.53096229.1000000.915554
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.4439370.6000000.018877
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-62.2196873.0000000.094387
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.2.6636243.6000000.113264
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy14.50195419.6000000.616661
PolymersPlastic: PAK32.62939644.1000001.387488
Subtotal73.989560100.00000003.146232
Substrate CoreAluminum and its compoundsAluminum hydroxide oxide24623-77-6116.41720721.8000004.950368
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3239.24270044.80000010.173233
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-96.4082871.2000000.272497
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).34.1775296.4000001.453319
Phenols - SpecificBisphenol A80-05-75.3402391.0000000.227081
PolymersBT Resin (CAS# 13676-54-5/25722-66-1) [Brominated Compound]76.89943914.4000003.269968
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy55.53848410.4000002.361643
Subtotal534.023884100.000000022.708110
Total2351.687949100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCF54454VP266
Product content declaration of MCF54454VP266
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 14 May 2022, 02:04:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCF54454VP266Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 14 May 2022, 02:04:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Die EncapsulantTest Report
22 Feb 2022
Test Report
22 Feb 2022
Test Report
22 Feb 2022
Test Report
22 Feb 2022
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
SubstrateAU PLATINGTest Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
AUS 308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
CU FOILTest Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
HL-832NXATest Report
22 Mar 2021
Test Report
22 Mar 2021
Test Report
22 Mar 2021
Not Available
NI PLATINGTest Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.