MCIMX27LVOP4AR2

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX27LVOP4AR2Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 June 2022, 11:16:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX27LVOP4AR2SOT1514-1LFBGA404643.643841 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 123 025182020-06-2193 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuBonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-82.91246198.7998000.452496
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0353801.2002000.005497
Subtotal2.947841100.00000000.457993
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.1741500.0500000.027057
Aluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds3.4830001.0000000.541138
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins8.7075002.5000001.352845
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins8.7075002.5000001.352845
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0241.89435069.45000037.582019
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-969.66000020.00000010.822756
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.7415000.5000000.270569
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins13.9320004.0000002.164551
Subtotal348.300000100.000000054.113778
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-97.60500045.0000001.181554
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0016900.0100000.000263
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.8450005.0000000.131284
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy8.44831049.9900001.312575
Subtotal16.900000100.00000002.625676
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped12.78900098.0000001.986968
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2610002.0000000.040550
Subtotal13.050000100.00000002.027519
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0017310.0031000.000269
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0069810.0125000.001085
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0034620.0062000.000538
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0104990.0188000.001631
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0006700.0012000.000104
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.2792300.5000000.043383
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0034620.0062000.000538
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0034620.0062000.000538
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0005580.0010000.000087
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0069810.0125000.001085
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0175360.0314000.002724
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0017310.0031000.000269
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0034620.0062000.000538
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.5584040.9999000.086757
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-554.94676798.3898008.536828
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0010610.0019000.000165
Subtotal55.846000100.00000008.676538
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-858.39099999.9900009.071943
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0058400.0100000.000907
Subtotal58.396839100.00000009.072850
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-836.63384499.9900005.691633
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0036640.0100000.000569
Subtotal36.637508100.00000005.692202
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-52.74805599.9900000.426953
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0002750.0100000.000043
Subtotal2.748330100.00000000.426995
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0080220.0300000.001246
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-026.73136799.9700004.153130
Subtotal26.739389100.00000004.154377
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-73.12088329.1000000.484877
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0643480.6000000.009997
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.3217403.0000000.049987
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.3860893.6000000.059985
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy2.10203819.6000000.326584
PolymersPlastic: PAK4.72958644.1000000.734814
Subtotal10.724685100.00000001.666245
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-322.83304032.0000003.547465
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-04.2811956.0000000.665150
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide44.23901562.0000006.873213
Subtotal71.353250100.000000011.085828
Total643.643841100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX27LVOP4AR2
Product content declaration of MCIMX27LVOP4AR2
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 June 2022, 11:16:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX27LVOP4AR2Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 June 2022, 11:16:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
27 Jan 2022
Test Report
27 Jan 2022
Test Report
27 Jan 2022
Test Report
27 Jan 2022
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS 308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Not AvailableNot Available
AUS308Not AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
COPPERTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E679FGBTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.