MCIMX6G3DVM05AB

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX6G3DVM05ABLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 25 August 2022, 12:07:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX6G3DVM05ABSOT1534LFBGA289448.596495 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 461 595572022-08-1103 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.81630598.0994000.404886
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0018520.1000000.000413
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0333381.8006000.007432
Subtotal1.851495100.00000000.412731
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-55.6725002.5000001.264499
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, amorphous synthetic112926-00-85.6725002.5000001.264499
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9181.52000080.00000040.463981
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium, metal7439-95-42.2690001.0000000.505800
Organic Phosphorus compoundsOther organic phosphorous compounds2.2690001.0000000.505800
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organic Silicon Compounds2.2690001.0000000.505800
Organic Silicon compoundsSilicone modified epoxy resin218163-11-226.09350011.5000005.816697
PolymersProprietary Material-Other acrylic/epoxy resin mixture1.1345000.5000000.252900
Subtotal226.900000100.000000050.579976
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.76500045.0000000.170532
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0001700.0100000.000038
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0850005.0000000.018948
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.84983049.9900000.189442
Subtotal1.700000100.00000000.378960
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-37.54600098.0000001.682135
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1540002.0000000.034329
Subtotal7.700000100.00000001.716465
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0007120.0010000.000159
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0355720.0500000.007930
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0213440.0300000.004758
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0213440.0300000.004758
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0014230.0020000.000317
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.3557250.5000000.079297
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0142290.0200000.003172
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0355720.0500000.007930
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.7114501.0000000.158595
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-569.94691898.31600015.592391
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0007120.0010000.000159
Subtotal71.145000100.000000015.859464
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-30.0015920.0050000.000355
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-831.81606099.9250007.092356
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0159200.0500000.003549
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0063680.0200000.001419
Subtotal31.839940100.00000007.097679
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-841.38788199.9900009.226082
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0041390.0100000.000923
Subtotal41.392020100.00000009.227005
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.72450199.9900000.384421
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001720.0100000.000038
Subtotal1.724673100.00000000.384460
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0013270.0100000.000296
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-013.26532799.9900002.957073
Subtotal13.266653100.00000002.957369
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-74.82576529.1000001.075748
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0995000.6000000.022180
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.4975023.0000000.110902
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.5970023.6000000.133082
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.25034419.6000000.724558
PolymersPlastic: PAK7.31327444.1000001.630256
Subtotal16.583386100.00000003.696727
Substrate CoreAluminum and its compoundsAluminum hydroxide oxide24623-77-67.51954521.8000001.676238
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-315.45301044.8000003.444746
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.4139201.2000000.092270
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.2075736.4000000.492107
Phenols - SpecificBisphenol A80-05-70.3449331.0000000.076892
PolymersBT Resin (CAS# 13676-54-5/25722-66-1) [Brominated Compound]4.96703914.4000001.107240
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.58730610.4000000.799673
Subtotal34.493327100.00000007.689165
Total448.596495100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX6G3DVM05AB
Product content declaration of MCIMX6G3DVM05AB
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 25 August 2022, 12:07:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX6G3DVM05ABLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 25 August 2022, 12:07:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
9 Nov 2021
Test Report
9 Nov 2021
Test Report
9 Nov 2021
Test Report
9 Nov 2021
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
AUS308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
COPPER FOILTest Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
Test Report
1 Mar 2022
CU PLATINGTest Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
E679FG SERIESTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Not AvailableTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E67FG SERIESNot AvailableTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Not AvailableNot Available
NI PLATINGTest Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
Test Report
9 Apr 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.