MCIMX6QP5EYM1AA

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX6QP5EYM1AALast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 05 March 2024, 02:11:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX6QP5EYM1AASOT1642-2LFBGA6241279.875700 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 160 015572023-11-2493 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Semiconductor DieDieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped36.73600089.6000002.870279
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.3690000.9000000.028831
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.2050000.5000000.016017
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1291500.3150000.010091
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.5608508.6850000.278218
Subtotal41.000000100.00000003.203436
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.8157500.6000000.141869
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-49.0787503.0000000.709346
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5291.73050096.40000022.793659
Subtotal302.625000100.000000023.644874
SubstrateCopper FoilArsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0003890.0010000.000030
Cobalt and its compoundsCobalt, metal7440-48-40.0155500.0400000.001215
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-838.84024099.9090003.034688
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0194380.0500000.001519
Subtotal38.875616100.00000003.037453
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8364.99525899.99000028.518024
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0365030.0100000.002852
Subtotal365.031762100.000000028.520876
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-38.65216110.4500000.676016
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-58.65216110.4500000.676016
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-934.65004341.8500002.707298
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy30.84143637.2500002.409721
Subtotal82.795801100.00000006.469050
Solder BallCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0979610.5000000.007654
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.5877653.0000000.045924
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-518.90644296.5000001.477209
Subtotal19.592168100.00000001.530787
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-79.69546831.1000000.757532
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.0623500.2000000.004872
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1558760.5000000.012179
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-61.1223053.6000000.087689
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3429271.1000000.026794
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.0311750.1000000.002436
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy19.76503863.4000001.544293
Subtotal31.175139100.00000002.435794
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3191.06787150.00000014.928627
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-019.1067875.0000001.492863
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy171.96108445.00000013.435764
Subtotal382.135742100.000000029.857254
Via PluggingInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.85556844.0000000.066848
Phenols and Phenolic Resins2-[[4-[2-[4-[1,1-bis[4-(oxiran-2-ylmethoxy)phenyl]ethyl]phenyl]propan-2-yl]phenoxy]methyl]oxirane115254-47-21.08890456.0000000.085079
Subtotal1.944472100.00000000.151927
UnderfillUnderfillAromatic amines and their salts4,4'-Methylenebis(2-ethylbenzenamine)19900-65-31.61700011.0000000.126340
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth nitrate10361-44-10.0147000.1000000.001148
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth trioxide1304-76-30.1176000.8000000.009188
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-62.05800014.0000000.160797
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins0.5880004.0000000.045942
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-51.47000010.0000000.114855
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-08.82000060.0000000.689129
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0147000.1000000.001148
Subtotal14.700000100.00000001.148549
Total1279.875700100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX6QP5EYM1AA
Product content declaration of MCIMX6QP5EYM1AA
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 05 March 2024, 02:11:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊锡球
Solder Ball
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

有机基质通道堵塞
Via Plugging
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX6QP5EYM1AALast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 05 March 2024, 02:11:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
16 May 2024
Test Report
16 May 2024
Test Report
16 May 2024
Test Report
16 May 2024
SubstrateABF-GX13Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
Test Report
4 Mar 2024
AUS 703Test Report
11 Oct 2023
Test Report
11 Oct 2023
Test Report
11 Oct 2023
Test Report
11 Oct 2023
COPPER FOILTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
CU PLATINGTest Report
30 Nov 2023
Test Report
9 Dec 2021
Test Report
30 Nov 2023
Test Report
30 Nov 2023
E679FG SERIESTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Not Available
E679FGB SERIESNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
7 Dec 2023
PHP-900 IR-6Test Report
18 Mar 2024
Test Report
18 Jun 2023
Test Report
8 Apr 2024
Test Report
18 Mar 2024
SAC305Test Report
8 Aug 2023
Test Report
8 Aug 2023
Test Report
8 Aug 2023
Test Report
8 Aug 2023
UnderfillTest Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.