MCIMX7U5CVP06SD

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX7U5CVP06SDLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 22 July 2024, 11:46:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX7U5CVP06SDSOT1879LFBGA393404.718486 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Not Applicablee1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 021 135572023-11-24103 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.58773598.1000000.392306
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0016180.1000000.000400
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0291331.8000000.007198
Subtotal1.618486100.00000000.399904
CapacitorCopper Foil 1Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-89.90285099.9900002.446849
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0009900.0100000.000245
Subtotal9.903840100.00000002.447093
Copper Foil 2Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-813.01943899.9900003.216912
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0013020.0100000.000322
Subtotal13.020740100.00000003.217234
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-817.09295199.9900004.223417
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0017100.0100000.000422
Subtotal17.094660100.00000004.223840
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.29053199.9900000.318871
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001290.0100000.000032
Subtotal1.290660100.00000000.318903
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0012480.0100000.000308
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-012.47513299.9900003.082422
Subtotal12.476380100.00000003.082730
Solder MaskAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4,6-triamine108-78-10.0050050.1000000.001237
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-71.45633929.1000000.359840
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0300280.6000000.007419
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.1501383.0000000.037097
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.1801663.6000000.044516
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.97589719.5000000.241130
PolymersPlastic: PAK2.20702944.1000000.545324
Subtotal5.004600100.00000001.236563
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-33.87443832.0000000.957317
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.7264576.0000000.179497
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide7.50672462.0000001.854801
Subtotal12.107620100.00000002.991615
Substrate PrepregAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Hydroxide21645-51-24.96904129.4000001.227777
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-51.99437711.8000000.492781
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-35.94932835.2000001.469992
Organic compoundsBis(3-ethyl-5-methyl-4-maleimidophenyl)methane105391-33-11.99437711.8000000.492781
PolymersTriazine25722-66-11.99437711.8000000.492781
Subtotal16.901500100.00000004.176113
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins14.0750005.0000003.477726
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0188.60500067.00000046.601528
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-970.37500025.00000017.388630
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.4075000.5000000.347773
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins7.0375002.5000001.738863
Subtotal281.500000100.000000069.554520
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-91.35000045.0000000.333565
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0003000.0100000.000074
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.1500005.0000000.037063
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy1.49970049.9900000.370554
Subtotal3.000000100.00000000.741256
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-310.78000098.0000002.663580
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2200002.0000000.054359
Subtotal11.000000100.00000002.717939
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0990000.5000000.024461
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1980001.0000000.048923
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-519.50300098.5000004.818905
Subtotal19.800000100.00000004.892290
Total404.718486100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX7U5CVP06SD
Product content declaration of MCIMX7U5CVP06SD
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 22 July 2024, 11:46:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
电容器
Capacitor
铜箔
Copper Foil 1
OOOOOO

铜箔
Copper Foil 2
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

基材预浸料
Substrate Prepreg
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX7U5CVP06SDLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 22 July 2024, 11:46:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
CapacitorAUS308Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Test Report
7 Oct 2023
Test Report
7 Oct 2023
COPPER FOILTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
E679FG SERIESTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Not AvailableNot Available
E679FGB SERIESNot AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
7 Dec 2023
Test Report
7 Dec 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Test Report
12 Oct 2023
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
18 Apr 2024
Test Report
18 Apr 2024
Test Report
18 Apr 2024
Test Report
18 Apr 2024
Semiconductor DieNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.