MIMX8DX6AVLFZAC

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MIMX8DX6AVLFZACLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 13 May 2022, 11:52:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMX8DX6AVLFZACSOT1916FBGA6093081.498000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 804 195572022-01-0273 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-722.80000040.0000000.739900
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethylvinylated and trimethylated silica68988-89-68.55000015.0000000.277463
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-225.65000045.0000000.832387
Subtotal57.000000100.00000001.849750
Heat SpreaderHeat SpreaderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81844.95300098.45000059.871952
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-029.0470001.5500000.942626
Subtotal1874.000000100.000000060.814578
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-3117.69800098.0000003.819506
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.4020002.0000000.077949
Subtotal120.100000100.00000003.897455
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-45.2955003.5000000.171848
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5146.00450096.5000004.738101
Subtotal151.300000100.00000004.909950
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8343.81973099.98000011.157552
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0687780.0200000.002232
Subtotal343.888508100.000000011.159784
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-38.69887810.4500000.282294
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-58.69887810.4500000.282294
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-934.83713441.8500001.130526
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy31.00796337.2500001.006263
Subtotal83.242853100.00000002.701376
SolderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0869960.5000000.002823
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.5219743.0000000.016939
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-516.79015096.5000000.544870
Subtotal17.399119100.00000000.564632
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-75.94896325.0000000.193054
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-02.37958510.0000000.077222
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.1.1897935.0000000.038611
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy14.27751360.0000000.463330
Subtotal23.795854100.00000000.772217
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3192.28583350.0000006.240012
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-076.91433320.0000002.496005
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy115.37150030.0000003.744007
Subtotal384.571666100.000000012.480023
Thermally Conductive GelThermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-58.71200072.0000000.282720
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other siloxanes and silicones1.21000010.0000000.039267
Zinc and its compoundsZinc oxide1314-13-22.17800018.0000000.070680
Subtotal12.100000100.00000000.392666
UnderfillUnderfillInorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-08.46000060.0000000.274542
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0141000.1000000.000458
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.1269000.9000000.004118
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy5.49900039.0000000.178452
Subtotal14.100000100.00000000.457570
Total3081.498000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MIMX8DX6AVLFZAC
Product content declaration of MIMX8DX6AVLFZAC
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 13 May 2022, 11:52:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
散热片
Heat Spreader
散热片
Heat Spreader
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MIMX8DX6AVLFZACLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 13 May 2022, 11:52:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
2 Mar 2022
Test Report
2 Mar 2022
Test Report
2 Mar 2022
Test Report
2 Mar 2022
Heat SpreaderCUTest Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
16 Feb 2021
Test Report
16 Feb 2021
Not AvailableNot Available
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
SubstrateAUS308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
CU FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E700GRTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
GX-13Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
PHP-900 IR-6Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Thermally Conductive GelTest Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
UnderfillTest Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.