MIMX9352CVTXMAC

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MIMX9352CVTXMACLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 12 October 2026, 07:36:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMX9352CVTXMACSOT2177-1FC-PBGA3061331.389000 mg YesYesYesOtherOthere6contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 653 045572026-03-16F3 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantInorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0137.88000072.00000010.356102
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-916.2775008.5000001.222595
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.9575000.5000000.071917
Inorganic compoundsProprietary Material - Other inorganic compounds6.7025003.5000000.503422
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-46.7025003.5000000.503422
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins6.7025003.5000000.503422
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy16.2775008.5000001.222595
Subtotal191.500000100.000000014.383475
Semiconductor DiePolyimide CoatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0007080.0100000.000053
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide7.07600499.9900000.531475
Subtotal7.076712100.00000000.531528
Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-3797.19868498.00000059.877217
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).16.2693612.0000001.221984
Subtotal813.468044100.000000061.099201
SolderSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2261011.8000000.016982
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-512.33506398.2000000.926481
Subtotal12.561164100.00000000.943463
SputterCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.28271579.9000000.021235
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.07112120.1000000.005342
Subtotal0.353836100.00000000.026576
Under Bump MetalCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-851.12413199.9900003.839909
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0051130.0100000.000384
Subtotal51.129244100.00000003.840293
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free with BiSolder Ball - SAC, Lead Free with BiBismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-91.1970003.0000000.089906
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1995000.5000000.014984
Germanium and its compoundsGermanium7440-56-40.0039900.0100000.000300
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0199500.0500000.001498
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.5960004.0000000.119875
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-536.88356092.4400002.770307
Subtotal39.900000100.00000002.996870
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-86.02516999.9000000.452548
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0060310.1000000.000453
Subtotal6.031200100.00000000.453001
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-891.48253499.0000006.871210
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.9240661.0000000.069406
Subtotal92.406600100.00000006.940616
Solder MaskAromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4,6-triamine108-78-10.0152930.1000000.001149
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-72.98221319.5000000.223993
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-91.5140479.9000000.113719
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.4435092.9000000.033312
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.8258445.4000000.062029
Phosphorus compoundsDiphenyl(2,4,6-trimethylbenzoyl)phosphine oxide75980-60-80.1223470.8000000.009189
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy1.89638212.4000000.142436
PolymersPlastic: PAK7.49376649.0000000.562853
Subtotal15.293400100.00000001.148680
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-340.89379855.3500003.071514
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-915.30839220.7200001.149806
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).4.2630035.7700000.320192
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy13.41700818.1600001.007745
Subtotal73.882200100.00000005.549257
Substrate PrepregInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-37.22451626.0000000.542630
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-99.66973734.8000000.726289
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.4174348.7000000.181572
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy8.47491330.5000000.636547
Subtotal27.786600100.00000002.087038
Total1331.389000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MIMX9352CVTXMAC
Product content declaration of MIMX9352CVTXMAC
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 12 October 2026, 07:36:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)邻苯二甲酸二正丁酯(DBP)邻苯二甲酸二异丁酯(DIBP)邻苯二甲酸丁基苄酯(BBP)邻苯二甲酸二(2-乙基)己酯(DEHP)
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating
OOOOOOOOOO

半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOOOOOO

溅射
Sputter
OOOOOOOOOO

焊料凸点下的金属
Under Bump Metal
OOOOOOOOOO
焊锡球-含铋无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free with Bi
焊锡球-含铋无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free with Bi
OOOOOOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOOOOOO

基材预浸料
Substrate Prepreg
OOOOOOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MIMX9352CVTXMACLast Revision (GMT):
Monday, 12 October 2026, 07:36:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Die EncapsulantTest Report
23 Sep 2025
Test Report
23 Sep 2025
Test Report
23 Sep 2025
Test Report
23 Sep 2025
Semiconductor DieDIETest Report
18 Dec 2025
Test Report
18 Dec 2025
Test Report
18 Dec 2025
Test Report
18 Dec 2025
HD4100Test Report
21 Sep 2026
Test Report
21 Sep 2026
Test Report
21 Sep 2026
Test Report
21 Sep 2026
SOLDER AGTest Report
6 Jan 2026
Test Report
6 Jan 2026
Test Report
6 Jan 2026
Test Report
6 Jan 2026
SOLDER SNTest Report
9 Apr 2026
Test Report
20 Aug 2025
Test Report
20 Aug 2025
Test Report
20 Aug 2025
UBM CUTest Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
17 Jan 2025
UBM CU PLATINGTest Report
22 May 2026
Test Report
22 May 2026
Test Report
22 May 2026
Test Report
22 May 2026
UBM TITest Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
16 Jan 2026
Test Report
17 Jan 2025
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free with BiSOLDER BALLNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
SubstrateAUS SR1Not AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
CORENot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
CU FOILNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
CU PLATINGNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.