MIMXRT1064DVL6B

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MIMXRT1064DVL6BLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 03 June 2022, 01:44:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMXRT1064DVL6BSOT1546LFBGA196259.434311 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 992 715572020-06-1243 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuBonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.04690296.5500000.403533
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0037950.3500000.001463
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0336143.1000000.012956
Subtotal1.084311100.00000000.417952
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins6.2150005.0000002.395597
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-098.19700079.00000037.850429
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-911.1870009.0000004.312074
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.2430001.0000000.479119
Inorganic compoundsProprietary Material - Other inorganic compounds1.2430001.0000000.479119
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-46.2150005.0000002.395597
Subtotal124.300000100.000000047.911936
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsCycloaliphatic Epoxy Resin244772-00-70.01500010.0000000.005782
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.01500010.0000000.005782
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.09000060.0000000.034691
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-60.01500010.0000000.005782
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-40.01500010.0000000.005782
Subtotal0.150000100.00000000.057818
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsEpichlorohydrin, o-cresol, formaldehyde polymer29690-82-20.0500005.0000000.019273
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.15000015.0000000.057818
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.50000050.0000000.192727
PolymersCopolymer of ethylacrylate, buthylacrylate, acrylnitrile, glycidylmethacrylate58152-79-70.15000015.0000000.057818
PolymersFormaldehyde, polymer with 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis[phenol]25085-75-00.15000015.0000000.057818
Subtotal1.000000100.00000000.385454
Semiconductor Die 1Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-36.86000098.0000002.644215
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1400002.0000000.053964
Subtotal7.000000100.00000002.698178
Semiconductor Die 2Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-37.84000098.0000003.021960
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1600002.0000000.061673
Subtotal8.000000100.00000003.083632
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1105000.5000000.042593
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2210001.0000000.085185
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-521.76850098.5000008.390756
Subtotal22.100000100.00000008.518534
SubstrateSubstrateAcrylatesProprietary Material-Other acrylates5.2065385.4348002.006881
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-74.4627474.6584001.720184
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-839.98510041.73810015.412418
Cyanide compoundsPhthalocyanine Blue57455-37-50.0818130.0854000.031535
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-317.92954518.7156006.911015
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.1487770.1553000.057347
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-92.0917932.1835000.806290
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.4462360.4658000.172004
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.5726920.5978000.220747
Organic compounds3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butyl acetate103429-90-92.2313742.3292000.860092
Organic compoundsDipropylene glycol monomethyl ether34590-94-81.1156871.1646000.430046
Organic compoundsHeavy aliphatic petroleum solvent64742-94-50.4462360.4658000.172004
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.0818130.0854000.031535
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH; PCAH) - SpecificNaphthalene91-20-30.0818130.0854000.031535
PolymersOther acrylic resins20.91783421.8349008.062863
Subtotal95.800000100.000000036.926496
Total259.434311100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MIMXRT1064DVL6B
Product content declaration of MIMXRT1064DVL6B
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 03 June 2022, 01:44:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 1
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 2
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
基板
Substrate
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MIMXRT1064DVL6BLast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 03 June 2022, 01:44:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
27 Aug 2021
Test Report
27 Aug 2021
Test Report
27 Aug 2021
Test Report
27 Aug 2021
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
20 Jan 2022
Test Report
20 Jan 2022
Test Report
20 Jan 2022
Test Report
20 Jan 2022
Semiconductor Die 1Test Report
22 Jul 2021
Test Report
22 Jul 2021
Test Report
9 Feb 2020
Not Available
Semiconductor Die 2Not AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
SubstrateAU PLATINGTest Report
6 Mar 2020
Test Report
6 Mar 2020
Test Report
6 Mar 2020
Test Report
6 Mar 2020
AUS308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
9 May 2019
Test Report
9 May 2019
Test Report
9 May 2019
Test Report
9 May 2019
E679FGTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.