MK22FN512VMP12

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MK22FN512VMP12Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 11 February 2023, 08:28:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MK22FN512VMP12SOT1555LFBGA6465.240010 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 120 245572020-06-2543 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.59351598.1000000.909740
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0006050.1000000.000927
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0108901.8000000.016692
Subtotal0.605010100.00000000.927360
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins1.8000006.0000002.759043
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-022.20000074.00000034.028198
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-94.50000015.0000006.897608
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.1500000.5000000.229920
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-40.6000002.0000000.919681
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins0.7500002.5000001.149601
Subtotal30.000000100.000000045.984052
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsEpichlorohydrin, o-cresol, formaldehyde polymer29690-82-20.11000010.0000000.168608
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.27500025.0000000.421521
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol p-xylylene dimethyl ether copolymer26834-02-60.33000030.0000000.505825
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-60.27500025.0000000.421521
PolymersAcrylic acid ester copolymer78506-70-40.11000010.0000000.168608
Subtotal1.100000100.00000001.686082
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped20.13900098.00000030.869094
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.4110002.0000000.629981
Subtotal20.550000100.000000031.499076
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0349250.5000000.053533
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0698501.0000000.107066
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-56.88022598.50000010.546021
Subtotal6.985000100.000000010.706620
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.27127399.9900001.948609
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001270.0100000.000195
Subtotal1.271400100.00000001.948804
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.51244999.9900002.318284
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001510.0100000.000232
Subtotal1.512600100.00000002.318516
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.11398999.9900000.174722
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000110.0100000.000017
Subtotal0.114000100.00000000.174739
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0003310.0300000.000508
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.10426999.9700001.692625
Subtotal1.104600100.00000001.693133
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-70.12885529.1000000.197509
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0026570.6000000.004072
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.0132843.0000000.020362
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.0159413.6000000.024434
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.08678919.6000000.133030
PolymersPlastic: PAK0.19527544.1000000.299318
Subtotal0.442800100.00000000.678725
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-30.49747232.0000000.762526
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.0932766.0000000.142974
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide0.96385262.0000001.477394
Subtotal1.554600100.00000002.382894
Total65.240010100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MK22FN512VMP12
Product content declaration of MK22FN512VMP12
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 11 February 2023, 08:28:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MK22FN512VMP12Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 11 February 2023, 08:28:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
Test Report
15 Sep 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
7 Dec 2022
Test Report
7 Dec 2022
Test Report
7 Dec 2022
Test Report
7 Dec 2022
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
22 Dec 2022
Test Report
22 Dec 2022
Test Report
22 Dec 2022
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
28 Mar 2023
Test Report
28 Mar 2023
Test Report
28 Mar 2023
Test Report
28 Mar 2023
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
18 Oct 2022
Test Report
18 Oct 2022
Test Report
18 Oct 2022
Test Report
18 Oct 2022
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
17 Feb 2023
Test Report
17 Feb 2023
Test Report
17 Feb 2023
Test Report
17 Feb 2023
AUS308Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Test Report
7 Oct 2023
Test Report
7 Oct 2023
COPPER FOILTest Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
CU PLATINGTest Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
E679FG SERIESTest Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
10 May 2023
Test Report
10 May 2023
Test Report
10 May 2023
Test Report
10 May 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.