MK61FX512VMJ15

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MK61FX512VMJ15Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 19 July 2022, 02:42:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MK61FX512VMJ15SOT740-3LBGA256716.455742 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 256 675572020-06-0193 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuBonding Wire - CuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.84268097.0000000.117618
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0260623.0000000.003638
Subtotal0.868742100.00000000.121256
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsOther aluminum compounds9.1800003.0000001.281307
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins15.3000005.0000002.135512
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0260.10000085.00000036.303708
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-43.0600001.0000000.427102
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins9.1800003.0000001.281307
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-49.1800003.0000001.281307
Subtotal306.000000100.000000042.710244
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-95.40000045.0000000.753710
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0012000.0100000.000168
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.6000005.0000000.083746
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy5.99880049.9900000.837288
Subtotal12.000000100.00000001.674912
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped34.59400098.0000004.828491
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.7060002.0000000.098541
Subtotal35.300000100.00000004.927032
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.7749350.5000000.108162
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0330120.0213000.004608
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-46.1994804.0000000.865298
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5147.97957395.47870020.654391
Subtotal154.987000100.000000021.632460
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-866.44708899.9800009.274416
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0132920.0200000.001855
Subtotal66.460380100.00000009.276272
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-865.63878099.9800009.161596
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0131300.0200000.001833
Subtotal65.651910100.00000009.163429
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.62183899.9900000.086794
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000620.0100000.000009
Subtotal0.621900100.00000000.086802
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0011880.0300000.000166
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-03.95824299.9700000.552476
Subtotal3.959430100.00000000.552641
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-76.89506729.1000000.962386
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1421660.6000000.019843
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.7108323.0000000.099215
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.8529983.6000000.119058
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy4.64410019.6000000.648205
PolymersPlastic: PAK10.44922644.1000001.458461
Subtotal23.694390100.00000003.307167
Substrate Core 1Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-35.86659050.0000000.818835
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.5866595.0000000.081883
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy5.27993145.0000000.736951
Subtotal11.733180100.00000001.637670
Substrate Core 2Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-313.01616037.0000001.816743
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-05.62861016.0000000.785619
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide16.53404147.0000002.307755
Subtotal35.178810100.00000004.910116
Total716.455742100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MK61FX512VMJ15
Product content declaration of MK61FX512VMJ15
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 19 July 2022, 02:42:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core 1
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core 2
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MK61FX512VMJ15Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 19 July 2022, 02:42:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuTest Report
12 Nov 2021
Test Report
12 Nov 2021
Test Report
12 Nov 2021
Test Report
12 Nov 2021
Die EncapsulantTest Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Not Available
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
3 May 2021
Test Report
24 Sep 2019
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
21 Aug 2021
Test Report
21 Aug 2021
Test Report
21 Aug 2021
Test Report
21 Aug 2021
AUS308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
COPPER FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
10 Sep 2018
Test Report
10 Sep 2018
Test Report
10 Sep 2018
Test Report
10 Sep 2018
E679FG SERIESTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
16 Apr 2020
Test Report
16 Apr 2020
Test Report
16 Apr 2020
Test Report
16 Apr 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.