MPC855TZQ50D4

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC855TZQ50D4Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 September 2021, 07:55:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC855TZQ50D4SOT1666BGA3572293.231701 mg NoNoNoNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere0contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 095 655572021-12-069Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3 / 168 hours24530 sec.3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Solder Ball - Low LeadLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-121.79501736.0000000.950406
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.2108342.0000000.052800
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-537.53586362.0000001.636811
Subtotal60.541715100.00000002.640017
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuBonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-88.03241498.1000000.350266
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0081880.1000000.000357
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1473841.8000000.006427
Subtotal8.187986100.00000000.357050
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins46.9500006.0000002.047329
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0579.05000074.00000025.250392
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9117.37500015.0000005.118323
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-43.9125000.5000000.170611
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-415.6500002.0000000.682443
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins19.5625002.5000000.853054
Subtotal782.500000100.000000034.122152
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.79200012.0000000.034536
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.4620007.0000000.020146
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-45.34600081.0000000.233121
Subtotal6.600000100.00000000.287803
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped41.60100098.0000001.814078
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8490002.0000000.037022
Subtotal42.450000100.00000001.851099
Solder Ball - Low LeadSolder Ball - Low LeadAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0072940.0010000.000318
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0072940.0010000.000318
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0145890.0020000.000636
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0080240.0011000.000350
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0072940.0010000.000318
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0124010.0017000.000541
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-1262.61366236.00150011.451685
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0269900.0037000.001177
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-414.5292251.9918000.633570
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5452.21793261.99420019.719679
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0072940.0010000.000318
Subtotal729.452000100.000000031.808910
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8136.86544099.9900005.968234
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0136880.0100000.000597
Subtotal136.879128100.00000005.968831
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8108.33302899.9800004.724033
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0216710.0200000.000945
Subtotal108.354699100.00000004.724978
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.99039499.9900000.086794
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001990.0100000.000009
Subtotal1.990593100.00000000.086803
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0038020.0300000.000166
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-012.66965299.9700000.552480
Subtotal12.673454100.00000000.552646
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-732.80559529.1000001.430540
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.6764040.6000000.029496
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-63.3820203.0000000.147478
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.4.0584243.6000000.176974
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy22.09586519.6000000.963525
PolymersPlastic: PAK49.71569644.1000002.167932
Subtotal112.734004100.00000004.915945
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3145.43406150.0000006.341883
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-014.5434065.0000000.634188
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy130.89065545.0000005.707694
Subtotal290.868122100.000000012.683765
Total2293.231701100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC855TZQ50D4
Product content declaration of MPC855TZQ50D4
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 September 2021, 07:55:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)

焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
XOOOOO
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC855TZQ50D4Last Revision (GMT):
Monday, 06 September 2021, 07:55:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Test Report
29 Sep 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
6 May 2022
Test Report
6 May 2022
Test Report
6 May 2022
Test Report
6 May 2022
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
7 Nov 2022
Test Report
7 Nov 2022
Test Report
7 Nov 2022
Test Report
7 Nov 2022
Semiconductor DieTest Report
18 Jul 2022
Test Report
18 Jul 2022
Test Report
18 Jul 2022
Test Report
18 Jul 2022
Solder Ball - Low LeadNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
14 Jun 2022
Test Report
14 Jun 2022
Test Report
14 Jun 2022
Test Report
14 Jun 2022
CORETest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
CU FOILTest Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
Test Report
14 Dec 2022
CU PLATINGTest Report
17 May 2022
Test Report
17 May 2022
Test Report
17 May 2022
Test Report
17 May 2022
NI PLATINGTest Report
5 Jun 2022
Test Report
5 Jun 2022
Test Report
5 Jun 2022
Test Report
5 Jun 2022
SOLDER MASKTest Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.