MPC860ENVR80D4

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC860ENVR80D4Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 01:23:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC860ENVR80D4SOT1666BGA3572118.701986 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 241 025572021-12-0683 / 168 hours24530 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuBonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-88.03241498.1000000.379120
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0081880.1000000.000387
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1473841.8000000.006956
Subtotal8.187986100.00000000.386462
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-524.1753383.0895001.141045
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0078250.0010000.000369
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0078250.0010000.000369
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins24.1753383.0895001.141045
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0684.96841787.53590032.329625
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-42.4179250.3090000.114123
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0078250.0010000.000369
Organic Phosphorus compoundsOther organic phosphorous compounds2.4179250.3090000.114123
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins44.3215825.6641002.091922
Subtotal782.500000100.000000036.932990
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAniline and its saltsp-(2,3-epoxypropoxy)-N,N-bis(2,3-epoxypropyl)aniline5026-74-40.3300005.0000000.015576
Aromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.0495000.7500000.002336
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.75900711.5001000.035824
Glycidyl ethersP-Tertbutylphenyl glycidyl ether3101-60-80.3300005.0000000.015576
Glycol Ethers and Acetates - Specific2-butoxyethyl acetate112-07-20.0825001.2500000.003894
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.0495000.7500000.002336
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-44.99949375.7499000.235970
Subtotal6.600000100.00000000.311511
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped41.60100098.0000001.963513
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8490002.0000000.040072
Subtotal42.450000100.00000002.003585
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAntimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0061550.0010000.000291
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0061550.0010000.000291
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0061550.0010000.000291
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-84.3082480.7000000.203344
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0110780.0018000.000523
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0344660.0056000.001627
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-423.1414463.7600001.092246
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5587.95029795.52960027.750495
Subtotal615.464000100.000000029.049107
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-732.8120664.9453001.548687
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8245.16789436.95070011.571608
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-52.0024430.3018000.094513
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3141.14967321.2735006.662082
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-012.8320901.9340000.605658
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.6767700.1020000.031943
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-63.3825230.5098000.159651
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0258770.0039000.001221
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-012.6934181.9131000.599113
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.4.0592930.6118000.191593
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy22.0998583.3308001.043085
PolymersPlastic: PAK49.7253447.4944002.346972
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide136.87275120.6289006.460217
Subtotal663.500000100.000000031.316344
Total2118.701986100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC860ENVR80D4
Product content declaration of MPC860ENVR80D4
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 01:23:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC860ENVR80D4Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 01:23:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Aug 2021
Test Report
19 Aug 2021
Test Report
19 Aug 2021
Test Report
19 Aug 2021
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS308Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
E679FG SERIESTest Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
7 Jan 2021
Test Report
22 Jan 2019
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.