MPX2100AP

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPX2100APLast Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 19 September 2021, 10:28:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPX2100APSOT1753-1SENSOR4F2410.967308 mg NoNoYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 252 561172021-01-094Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot ApplicableNA / Not Available22030 sec.3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-583.84366399.9900003.477594
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0083850.0100000.000348
Subtotal83.852048100.00000003.477942
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8162.94287796.8328006.758403
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0168270.0100000.000698
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-63.6452852.1663000.151196
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0026920.0016000.000112
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.4027190.8336000.058181
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0713470.0424000.002959
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.1906530.1133000.007908
Subtotal168.272400100.00000006.979456
Die Encapsulant 1Die EncapsulantOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Cyclosiloxanes70900-21-90.3477300.3061000.014423
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Siloxane69430-24-65.2162854.5918000.216357
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other siloxanes and silicones108.03598695.1021004.481022
Subtotal113.600000100.00000004.711802
Die Encapsulant 2Die EncapsulantAntimony OxidesAntimony(III) oxide1309-64-43.8575002.5000000.159998
Brominated Flame Retardants (excluding banned groups)Bromophenol, formaldehyde, epichlorohydrin polymer68541-56-05.4005003.5000000.223997
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins10.8010007.0000000.447995
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0128.83895783.4990005.343870
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.5430001.0000000.063999
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organic Silicon Compounds0.7715000.5000000.032000
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins3.0860002.0000000.127998
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH; PCAH) - SpecificAnthracene120-12-70.0015430.0010000.000064
Subtotal154.300000100.00000006.399921
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.2460003.0000000.010203
Organic Silicon compoundsSilanamine, 1,1,1-trimethyl-N-(trimethylsilyl)-, reaction products with ammonia, octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane and silica68937-51-92.05000025.0000000.085028
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, Me vinyl, vinyl group-terminated68083-18-12.05000025.0000000.085028
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-23.85400047.0000000.159853
Subtotal8.200000100.00000000.340112
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins137.32700089.0000005.695930
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins15.43000010.0000000.639992
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.5430001.0000000.063999
Subtotal154.300000100.00000006.399921
PortPortAntimony OxidesAntimony(III) oxide1309-64-468.9640004.0000002.860429
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3344.82000020.00000014.302143
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-686.2050005.0000003.575536
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificTetrahydrofuran109-99-917.2410001.0000000.715107
PolymersPolybutylene terephthalate (PBT)30965-26-51206.87000070.00000050.057502
Subtotal1724.100000100.000000071.510717
Semiconductor DieDieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-34.12718698.0000000.171184
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0842282.0000000.003494
Subtotal4.211415100.00000000.174677
GlassInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-30.04318132.8510000.001791
Lead and its compoundsLead titanium oxide (PbTiO3)12060-00-30.04508334.2980000.001870
Organic compounds2,2,4-trimethyl-1,3-pentanediol-1-monoisobutyrate25265-77-40.04318132.8510000.001791
Subtotal0.131445100.00000000.005452
Total2410.967308100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPX2100AP
Product content declaration of MPX2100AP
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 19 September 2021, 10:28:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 1
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 2
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
端口
Port
端口
Port
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Die
OOOOOO

玻璃
Glass
XOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPX2100APLast Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 19 September 2021, 10:28:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
20 Nov 2020
Test Report
20 Nov 2020
Test Report
20 Nov 2020
Test Report
20 Nov 2020
Die Encapsulant 1Test Report
24 Mar 2021
Test Report
24 Mar 2021
Test Report
24 Mar 2021
Test Report
24 Mar 2021
Die Encapsulant 2Test Report
12 Aug 2020
Test Report
12 Aug 2020
Not AvailableNot Available
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
PortTest Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Not AvailableNot Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.