MPXM2053GST1

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPXM2053GST1Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 27 February 2024, 10:15:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPXM2053GST1SOT1673-1SNSR527.549232 mg YesYesYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 096 661282023-11-242NA / Not Available25030 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.50009299.9900000.094795
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000500.0100000.000010
Subtotal0.500142100.00000000.094805
CapCapChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-38.65580011.3000001.640757
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.5745000.7500000.108900
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.3830000.5000000.072600
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.0076600.0100000.001452
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0038300.0050000.000726
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-666.38156086.66000012.583008
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.1915000.2500000.036300
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.1149000.1500000.021780
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.1340500.1750000.025410
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.1532000.2000000.029040
Subtotal76.600000100.000000014.519972
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper AlloyCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8175.85048297.60000033.333473
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-64.3241922.4000000.819676
Subtotal180.174675100.000000034.153149
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.05455299.9000000.010341
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000550.1000000.000010
Subtotal0.054607100.00000000.010351
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0007640.1000000.000145
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.76372999.9000000.144769
Subtotal0.764493100.00000000.144914
Palladium PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001090.1000000.000021
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.10910499.9000000.020681
Subtotal0.109213100.00000000.020702
Polyimide CoatingInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-350.56167255.0000009.584257
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-641.36864045.0000007.841664
Subtotal91.930312100.000000017.425921
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Cyclosiloxanes70900-21-90.0474460.3061000.008994
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Siloxane69430-24-60.7117294.5918000.134912
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other siloxanes and silicones14.74082595.1021002.794208
Subtotal15.500000100.00000002.938114
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.1230003.0000000.023315
Organic Silicon compoundsSilanamine, 1,1,1-trimethyl-N-(trimethylsilyl)-, reaction products with ammonia, octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane and silica68937-51-91.02500025.0000000.194295
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, Me vinyl, vinyl group-terminated68083-18-11.02500025.0000000.194295
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-21.92700047.0000000.365274
Subtotal4.100000100.00000000.777179
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveAluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds5.31000045.0000001.006541
Guanidine compoundsOther guanidine compounds0.2950002.5000000.055919
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.2950002.5000000.055919
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins5.90000050.0000001.118379
Subtotal11.800000100.00000002.236758
PortPortInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-356.40000040.00000010.690945
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.7050000.5000000.133637
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.4100001.0000000.267274
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-682.48500058.50000015.635508
Subtotal141.000000100.000000026.727363
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-34.91547498.0000000.931756
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1003162.0000000.019015
Subtotal5.015790100.00000000.950772
Total527.549232100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPXM2053GST1
Product content declaration of MPXM2053GST1
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 27 February 2024, 10:15:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜合金
Copper Alloy
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

钯镀层
Palladium Plating
OOOOOO

聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
端口
Port
端口
Port
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPXM2053GST1Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 27 February 2024, 10:15:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
CapTest Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
CDA 194Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
FORTRONTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
NI PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
PD PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
20 Mar 2023
Test Report
20 Mar 2023
Test Report
20 Mar 2023
Test Report
20 Mar 2023
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
22 Mar 2023
Test Report
22 Mar 2023
Test Report
22 Mar 2023
Test Report
22 Mar 2023
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
PortTest Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.