MPXM2102GS

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPXM2102GSLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 20 October 2022, 12:23:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPXM2102GSSOT1673-1SNSR526.883442 mg YesYesYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 192 861742020-10-153NA / Not Available25030 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.50009299.9900000.094915
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000500.0100000.000010
Subtotal0.500142100.00000000.094925
CapCapChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-314.11508218.4270002.678976
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1918060.2504000.036404
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.3835360.5007000.072793
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.0364620.0476000.006920
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0038300.0050000.000727
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-654.45317871.08770010.334957
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.8822021.1517000.167438
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-06.4438228.4123001.223007
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0134050.0175000.002544
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0766770.1001000.014553
Subtotal76.600000100.000000014.538320
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8123.21610645.12860023.385838
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins7.1264422.6101001.352565
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.3115310.1141000.059127
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-392.64757133.93270017.584073
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-62.9697831.0877000.563651
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-03.5669071.3064000.676982
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1731030.0634000.032854
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.1037530.0380000.019692
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-642.76056415.6613008.115754
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.1575400.0577000.029900
Subtotal273.033300100.000000051.820437
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Cyclosiloxanes70900-21-90.0474460.3061000.009005
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Siloxane69430-24-60.7117294.5918000.135083
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other siloxanes and silicones14.74082595.1021002.797739
Subtotal15.500000100.00000002.941827
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.1230003.0000000.023345
Organic Silicon compoundsSilanamine, 1,1,1-trimethyl-N-(trimethylsilyl)-, reaction products with ammonia, octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane and silica68937-51-91.02500025.0000000.194540
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, Me vinyl, vinyl group-terminated68083-18-11.02500025.0000000.194540
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-21.92700047.0000000.365735
Subtotal4.100000100.00000000.778161
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveAluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds5.31000045.0000001.007813
Guanidine compoundsOther guanidine compounds0.2950002.5000000.055990
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.2950002.5000000.055990
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins5.90000050.0000001.119792
Subtotal11.800000100.00000002.239584
PortPortInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-356.40000040.00000010.704455
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.7050000.5000000.133806
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.4100001.0000000.267611
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-682.48500058.50000015.655265
Subtotal141.000000100.000000026.761137
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-34.26300098.0000000.809097
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0870002.0000000.016512
Subtotal4.350000100.00000000.825610
Total526.883442100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPXM2102GS
Product content declaration of MPXM2102GS
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 20 October 2022, 12:23:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
端口
Port
端口
Port
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPXM2102GSLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 20 October 2022, 12:23:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
CapTest Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Test Report
3 Jan 2019
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
20 Nov 2020
Test Report
21 Dec 2018
Test Report
21 Dec 2018
Test Report
21 Dec 2018
CDA 194Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
PD PLATINGTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Die EncapsulantTest Report
5 Feb 2020
Test Report
5 Feb 2020
Test Report
5 Feb 2020
Not Available
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
PortTest Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.