MPXV5004DP

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPXV5004DPLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 05 July 2023, 10:08:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPXV5004DPSOT1693-1SO82358.326657 mg YesYesYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 253 491172023-11-245NA / Not Available24530 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.89967799.9900000.038149
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000900.0100000.000004
Subtotal0.899767100.00000000.038153
CapCapChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-322.12540011.3000000.938182
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.4685000.7500000.062269
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.9790000.5000000.041513
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.0195800.0100000.000830
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0097900.0050000.000415
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-6169.68028086.6600007.194944
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.4895000.2500000.020756
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.2937000.1500000.012454
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.3426500.1750000.014529
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.3916000.2000000.016605
Subtotal195.800000100.00000008.302497
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper AlloyCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8411.64668197.60000017.455032
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-610.1224592.4000000.429222
Subtotal421.769140100.000000017.884255
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.23330499.9000000.009893
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0002340.1000000.000010
Subtotal0.233538100.00000000.009903
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0029580.1000000.000125
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-02.95518699.9000000.125309
Subtotal2.958145100.00000000.125434
Palladium PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0003890.1000000.000017
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.38884099.9000000.016488
Subtotal0.389230100.00000000.016504
Polyimide CoatingInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3194.20997655.0000008.235075
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-6158.89907145.0000006.737789
Subtotal353.109048100.000000014.972864
Die Encapsulant 1Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0037000.0100000.000157
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-236.99630099.9900001.568752
Subtotal37.000000100.00000001.568909
Die Encapsulant 2Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0037000.0100000.000157
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-236.99630099.9900001.568752
Subtotal37.000000100.00000001.568909
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveInorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0125000.5000000.000530
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.0125000.5000000.000530
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethylvinylated and trimethylated silica68988-89-60.65000026.0000000.027562
Organic Silicon compoundsVinyl terminated trifluoroproplymethylsiloxane, dimethylsiloxane copolymer68951-98-41.65000066.0000000.069965
Organic Silicon compounds[3-(2,3-epoxypropoxy)propyl]trimethoxysilane2530-83-80.0875003.5000000.003710
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium (IV) Oxide13463-67-70.0875003.5000000.003710
Subtotal2.500000100.00000000.106007
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveAluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds18.90000045.0000000.801416
Guanidine compoundsOther guanidine compounds1.0500002.5000000.044523
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.0500002.5000000.044523
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins21.00000050.0000000.890462
Subtotal42.000000100.00000001.780924
Port 1PortInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3226.21840040.0000009.592327
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-42.8277300.5000000.119904
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).5.6554601.0000000.239808
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-6330.84441058.50000014.028778
Subtotal565.546000100.000000023.980817
Port 2PortInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3275.28000040.00000011.672683
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-43.4410000.5000000.145908
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).6.8820001.0000000.291817
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-6402.59700058.50000017.071299
Subtotal688.200000100.000000029.181708
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-310.70335498.0000000.453854
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2184362.0000000.009262
Subtotal10.921790100.00000000.463116
Total2358.326657100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPXV5004DP
Product content declaration of MPXV5004DP
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 05 July 2023, 10:08:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜合金
Copper Alloy
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

钯镀层
Palladium Plating
OOOOOO

聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 1
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 2
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
端口
Port 1
端口
Port
OOOOOO
端口
Port 2
端口
Port
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPXV5004DPLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 05 July 2023, 10:08:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
Test Report
23 Mar 2023
CapTest Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Test Report
11 Jul 2023
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
C194Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
Test Report
25 Jan 2023
FORTRON RESINTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
NI PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
PD PLATINGTest Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Test Report
2 Jan 2023
Die Encapsulant 1Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Die Encapsulant 2Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Dec 2023
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
14 Sep 2020
Test Report
14 Sep 2020
Test Report
14 Sep 2020
Test Report
25 Nov 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Test Report
12 Dec 2023
Port 1Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Port 2Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Test Report
28 Dec 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.