MPXV7002GC6U

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPXV7002GC6ULast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 10 September 2022, 12:59:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPXV7002GC6USOT1854-1SO81351.215101 mg YesYesYesOtherCu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 227 421742021-02-26NA / Not Available24530 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.99991199.9900000.074001
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001000.0100000.000007
Subtotal1.000011100.00000000.074008
CapCapChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-336.08006618.4270002.670194
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.4902830.2504000.036285
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.9803710.5007000.072555
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.0932010.0476000.006898
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0097900.0050000.000724
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-6139.18971771.08770010.301078
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-52.2550291.1517000.166889
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-016.4712838.4123001.218998
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0342650.0175000.002536
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.1959960.1001000.014505
Subtotal195.800000100.000000014.490661
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8438.62404155.37530032.461452
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins16.6909902.1072001.235258
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.6233770.0787000.046135
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3217.48901827.45750016.095810
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-610.4809791.3232000.775671
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-06.5609090.8283000.485556
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.3215900.0406000.023800
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.3667390.0463000.027141
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-6100.37960812.6727007.428840
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.5560490.0702000.041152
Subtotal792.093300100.000000058.620815
Die Encapsulant 1Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0037300.0100000.000276
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-237.29627099.9900002.760202
Subtotal37.300000100.00000002.760478
Die Encapsulant 2Die EncapsulantMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0037300.0100000.000276
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, Me 3,3,3-trifluoropropyl, hydroxy-terminated68607-77-237.29627099.9900002.760202
Subtotal37.300000100.00000002.760478
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveOrganic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.0630003.0000000.004662
Organic Silicon compoundsSilanamine, 1,1,1-trimethyl-N-(trimethylsilyl)-, reaction products with ammonia, octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane and silica68937-51-90.52500025.0000000.038854
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, Me vinyl, vinyl group-terminated68083-18-10.52500025.0000000.038854
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-20.98700047.0000000.073045
Subtotal2.100000100.00000000.155416
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins18.86800089.0000001.396373
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins2.12000010.0000000.156896
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.2120001.0000000.015690
Subtotal21.200000100.00000001.568958
PortPortInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3101.40000040.0000007.504357
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.2675000.5000000.093804
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.5350001.0000000.187609
PolymersPolyphenylene Sulfide (PPS)26125-40-6148.29750058.50000010.975122
Subtotal253.500000100.000000018.760892
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-310.70335498.0000000.792128
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2184362.0000000.016166
Subtotal10.921790100.00000000.808294
Total1351.215101100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPXV7002GC6U
Product content declaration of MPXV7002GC6U
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 10 September 2022, 12:59:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
铜引线框架,预镀
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 1
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant 2
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
端口
Port
端口
Port
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPXV7002GC6ULast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 10 September 2022, 12:59:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
Test Report
13 Apr 2022
CapTest Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Test Report
20 Jan 2020
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-PlatedAU PLATINGTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
CDA 194Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
FORTRON RESINTest Report
2 Jan 2019
Test Report
2 Jan 2019
Test Report
2 Jan 2019
Test Report
13 Mar 2019
NI PLATINGTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
PD PLATINGTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Die Encapsulant 1Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Die Encapsulant 2Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Test Report
21 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Test Report
17 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
Test Report
10 Nov 2020
PortTest Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Test Report
13 Jul 2020
Semiconductor DieTest Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
Test Report
2 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.