NX3P1108UKZ

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of NX3P1108UKZLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 04 October 2023, 01:42:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
NX3P1108UKZSOT1376-2WLCSP40.629100 mg YesYesYesNot ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicablecontact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9352 985 950122023-11-2571 / Unlimited030 sec.1 / Unlimited020 sec.3NA
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Semiconductor DieDieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.36287498.00000057.681404
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0074062.0000001.177172
Subtotal0.370279100.000000058.858576
Polyimide CoatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000220.5000000.003484
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide0.00436199.5000000.693289
Subtotal0.004383100.00000000.696773
Solder BallAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0000050.0020000.000776
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0001220.0500000.019413
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0000240.0100000.003883
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0085493.5000001.358912
Cobalt and its compoundsCobalt, metal7440-48-40.0000120.0050000.001941
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0012210.5000000.194130
Germanium and its compoundsGermanium7440-56-40.0000170.0070000.002718
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0000120.0050000.001941
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0000240.0100000.003883
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0000020.0010000.000388
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0000370.0150000.005824
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0001220.0500000.019413
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0001220.0500000.019413
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0000020.0010000.000388
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0097704.0000001.553043
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.22420791.79200035.639225
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0000050.0020000.000776
Subtotal0.244255100.000000038.826069
Under Bump MetalCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.01011699.3483001.608034
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000010.0050000.000081
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0000660.6467000.010467
Subtotal0.010183100.00000001.618582
Total0.629100100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 NX3P1108UKZ
Product content declaration of NX3P1108UKZ
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 04 October 2023, 01:42:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Die
OOOOOO

聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating
OOOOOO

焊锡球
Solder Ball
OOOOOO

焊料凸点下的金属
Under Bump Metal
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of NX3P1108UKZLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 04 October 2023, 01:42:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Semiconductor DieCOATINGTest Report
22 Feb 2024
Test Report
22 Feb 2024
Test Report
22 Feb 2024
Test Report
24 Jun 2021
DIETest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
POLYIMIDETest Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
SOLDER BALLTest Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
UBM CUTest Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
UBM CU PLATINGTest Report
16 Jun 2023
Test Report
16 Jun 2023
Test Report
16 Jun 2023
Test Report
16 Jun 2023
UBM TITest Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
Test Report
15 Dec 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.