PCAL6524EVJ

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of PCAL6524EVJLast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 06 April 2024, 12:39:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
PCAL6524EVJSOT1851VFBGA3630.061310 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 319 411182023-11-2541 / Unlimited26030 sec.1 / Unlimited24020 sec.3Kaohsiung, Taiwan
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuCalcium and its compoundsCalcium7440-70-20.0000010.0020000.000000
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.00129398.8400000.004307
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0000010.0080000.000000
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0000151.1500000.000050
Subtotal0.001310100.00000000.004358
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins1.33900010.3000004.454230
Inorganic Silicon compoundsOther silica compounds11.66100089.70000038.790725
Subtotal13.000000100.000000043.244955
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.11700039.0000000.389205
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins0.07200024.0000000.239510
PolymersAcrylic acid ester copolymer78506-70-40.04200014.0000000.139714
PolymersProprietary Material-Other acrylic/epoxy resin mixture0.06900023.0000000.229531
Subtotal0.300000100.00000000.997961
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.54880098.0000001.825602
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0112002.0000000.037257
Subtotal0.560000100.00000001.862860
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0260000.5000000.086490
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0520001.0000000.172980
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-55.12200098.50000017.038512
Subtotal5.200000100.000000017.297982
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.95069599.8000003.162520
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0019050.2000000.006338
Subtotal0.952600100.00000003.168857
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-82.85065599.7500009.482805
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0071440.2500000.023766
Subtotal2.857800100.00000009.506572
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.06912799.7500000.229953
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001730.2500000.000576
Subtotal0.069300100.00000000.230529
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0018530.2500000.006166
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.73954699.7500002.460127
Subtotal0.741400100.00000002.466293
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-70.40620729.1000001.351261
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0083750.6000000.027861
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.0418773.0000000.139305
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.0502523.6000000.167166
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.27359619.6000000.910128
PolymersPlastic: PAK0.61559244.1000002.047788
Subtotal1.395900100.00000004.643510
Substrate CoreAluminum and its compoundsAluminum hydroxide oxide24623-77-61.08629421.8000003.613595
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-32.23238444.8000007.426103
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0597961.2000000.198913
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3189126.4000001.060872
Phenols - SpecificBisphenol A80-05-70.0498301.0000000.165761
PolymersBT Resin (CAS# 13676-54-5/25722-66-1)0.71755214.4000002.386962
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.51823210.4000001.723917
Subtotal4.983000100.000000016.576124
Total30.061310100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 PCAL6524EVJ
Product content declaration of PCAL6524EVJ
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 06 April 2024, 12:39:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of PCAL6524EVJLast Revision (GMT):
Saturday, 06 April 2024, 12:39:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
7 Feb 2024
Test Report
7 Feb 2024
Test Report
7 Feb 2024
Test Report
7 Feb 2024
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
Test Report
14 Dec 2023
SubstrateAUS 308Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Test Report
10 Jul 2023
Not AvailableNot Available
AUS308Not AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
7 Oct 2023
Test Report
7 Oct 2023
COPPERTest Report
4 Jan 2024
Test Report
4 Jan 2024
Test Report
4 Jan 2024
Test Report
4 Jan 2024
HL832NXATest Report
29 Dec 2023
Test Report
29 Dec 2023
Test Report
11 Mar 2022
Test Report
29 Dec 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.