PMBFJ620,115

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of PMBFJ620,115Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 12 May 2023, 09:37:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
PMBFJ620,115SOT363TSSOP65.631120 mg YesYesYesTin (Sn)Alloy42e3contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9340 579 151152021-08-31131 / Unlimited26030 sec.1 / Unlimited24020 sec.3Seremban, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuBeryllium and its compoundsBeryllium, metal7440-41-70.0000010.0010000.000022
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.12198899.9900002.166315
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0000110.0090000.000195
Subtotal0.122000100.00000002.166532
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.43800015.0000007.778204
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-92.10240072.00000037.335379
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0146000.5000000.259273
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0584002.0000001.037094
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-40.29200010.0000005.185469
Phosphorus compoundsTriphenyl phosphine603-35-00.0146000.5000000.259273
Subtotal2.920000100.000000051.854693
Iron Lead-FrameCopper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.27135099.9900004.818755
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000270.0100000.000482
Subtotal0.271377100.00000004.819237
Iron AlloyAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0018660.1060000.033133
Chromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-30.0043470.2470000.077205
Cobalt and its compoundsCobalt, metal7440-48-40.0089060.5060000.158161
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.0053860.3060000.095646
Inorganic compoundsCarbon7440-44-00.0008270.0470000.014691
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0004220.0240000.007502
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.98115855.74380017.423858
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.0176011.0000000.312570
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.73918441.99620013.126766
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0004220.0240000.007502
Subtotal1.760121100.000000031.257032
Silver PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000040.0100000.000068
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.03849899.9900000.683668
Subtotal0.038502100.00000000.683736
Post-plating - Lead FreePost-plating - Lead FreeAntimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0000110.0030000.000197
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0000040.0010000.000066
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0000040.0010000.000066
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0000180.0050000.000329
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.36996399.9900006.569972
Subtotal0.370000100.00000006.570629
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.14613898.0000002.595178
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0029822.0000000.052963
Subtotal0.149120100.00000002.648141
Total5.631120100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 PMBFJ620,115
Product content declaration of PMBFJ620,115
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 12 May 2023, 09:37:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
铁引线框架
Iron Lead-Frame
镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

铁合金
Iron Alloy
OOOOOO

镀银
Silver Plating
OOOOOO
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of PMBFJ620,115Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 12 May 2023, 09:37:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Test Report
13 Jul 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
18 Apr 2023
Test Report
18 Apr 2023
Test Report
18 Apr 2023
Test Report
18 Apr 2023
Iron Lead-FrameAG PLATINGTest Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
CU PLATINGTest Report
19 May 2023
Test Report
19 May 2023
Test Report
19 May 2023
Test Report
19 May 2023
YEF42Test Report
29 May 2023
Test Report
29 May 2023
Test Report
29 May 2023
Test Report
29 May 2023
Post-plating - Lead FreeTest Report
31 May 2023
Test Report
31 May 2023
Test Report
31 May 2023
Test Report
31 May 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.