PPC5777M2K0MVA8B

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of PPC5777M2K0MVA8BLast Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 08 May 2022, 09:39:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
PPC5777M2K0MVA8BSOT1716-1FBGA5122495.567939 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 220 886992021-08-1173 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-86.57362198.1000000.263412
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0067010.1000000.000269
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.1206171.8000000.004833
Subtotal6.700939100.00000000.268514
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins60.1440006.0000002.410033
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0862.06400086.00000034.543800
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-410.0240001.0000000.401672
Inorganic compoundsOther inorganic compounds20.0480002.0000000.803344
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins50.1200005.0000002.008361
Subtotal1002.400000100.000000040.167209
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveAniline and its saltsp-(2,3-epoxypropoxy)-N,N-bis(2,3-epoxypropyl)aniline5026-74-40.3750005.0000000.015027
Aromatic amines and their salts1,3,5-Triazine-2,4-diamine, 6-[2-(2-methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)ethyl]38668-46-10.0562500.7500000.002254
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.86250711.5001000.034562
Glycidyl ethersP-Tertbutylphenyl glycidyl ether3101-60-80.3750005.0000000.015027
Glycol Ethers and Acetates - Specific2-butoxyethyl acetate112-07-20.0937501.2500000.003757
Phenols and Phenolic Resins4,4'-Dihydroxydiphenyl92-88-60.0562500.7500000.002254
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-45.68124275.7499000.227653
Subtotal7.500000100.00000000.300533
Semiconductor Die 1Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-349.56840098.0000001.986257
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.0116002.0000000.040536
Subtotal50.580000100.00000002.026793
Semiconductor Die 2Semiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-350.86200098.0000002.038093
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.0380002.0000000.041594
Subtotal51.900000100.00000002.079687
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0083420.0032000.000334
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0325860.0125000.001306
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0195510.0075000.000783
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0490090.0188000.001964
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0033890.0013000.000136
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0164230.0063000.000658
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0164230.0063000.000658
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0164230.0063000.000658
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0026070.0010000.000105
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0325860.0125000.001306
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0815950.0313000.003270
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0083420.0032000.000334
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0164230.0063000.000658
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-49.1245663.5002000.365631
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5251.25378096.38140010.068000
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0049530.0019000.000199
Subtotal260.687000100.000000010.445999
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-32.6455620.2371000.106010
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-724.5509472.2003000.983782
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8700.84513862.81100028.083593
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-5189.15599516.9525007.579677
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-614.0747011.2614000.563988
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.5665830.1404000.062775
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3135.64222712.1565005.435325
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.3180030.0285000.012743
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-015.8889921.4240000.636688
PolymersOther acrylic resins18.6673341.6730000.748019
PolymersOther acrylic/epoxy resin mixture12.4445171.1153000.498665
Subtotal1115.800000100.000000044.711265
Total2495.567939100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 PPC5777M2K0MVA8B
Product content declaration of PPC5777M2K0MVA8B
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 08 May 2022, 09:39:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 1
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die 2
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of PPC5777M2K0MVA8BLast Revision (GMT):
Sunday, 08 May 2022, 09:39:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Test Report
10 Nov 2021
Semiconductor Die 1Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Semiconductor Die 2Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
Test Report
3 Nov 2020
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS 703Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
COPPER FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E679FG SERIESTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
PHP-900 IR-6Test Report
18 Jun 2021
Test Report
19 Aug 2021
Test Report
18 Jun 2021
Not Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.