S912XEQ384J3CAL

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of S912XEQ384J3CALLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 07 November 2023, 12:50:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
S912XEQ384J3CALSOT1672-1LQFP1121343.837511 mg YesYesYesTin (Sn)Cu alloye3contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 140 535572020-06-1133 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuBonding Wire - CuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.07819599.9948000.080232
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0000110.0010000.000001
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0000110.0010000.000001
Manganese and its compoundsManganese, metal7439-96-50.0000110.0010000.000001
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0000110.0010000.000001
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0000130.0012000.000001
Subtotal1.078251100.00000000.080237
Copper Lead-FrameCopper AlloyCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8163.93338997.29100012.198900
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-63.9934032.3700000.297164
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0286450.0170000.002132
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.2797070.1660000.020814
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.0505490.0300000.003762
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.2123080.1260000.015799
Subtotal168.498000100.000000012.538569
Silver PlatingMiscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0001700.0100000.000013
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.70183099.9900000.126640
Subtotal1.702000100.00000000.126652
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-647.5640004.4000003.539416
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0986.95300091.30000073.442882
Organic Phosphorus compoundsOther organic phosphorous compounds1.0810000.1000000.080441
Phenols and Phenolic Resins1,3,5-Triazine-2,4,6-triamine, polymer with formaldehyde and phenol25917-04-83.2430000.3000000.241324
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol p-xylylene dimethyl ether copolymer26834-02-642.1590003.9000003.137210
Subtotal1081.000000100.000000080.441273
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveCopper and its compoundsCupric oxide1317-38-00.2700002.5000000.020092
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide, syntetic112945-52-50.0021600.0200000.000161
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy2.21184020.4800000.164591
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-48.31600077.0000000.618825
Subtotal10.800000100.00000000.803669
Post-plating - Lead FreePost-plating - Lead FreeLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0021000.0200000.000156
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-510.49790099.9800000.781188
Subtotal10.500000100.00000000.781344
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-368.85407598.0000005.123691
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.4051852.0000000.104565
Subtotal70.259260100.00000005.228256
Total1343.837511100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 S912XEQ384J3CAL
Product content declaration of S912XEQ384J3CAL
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 07 November 2023, 12:50:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
焊丝-铜
Bonding Wire - Cu
OOOOOO
铜引线框架
Copper Lead-Frame
铜合金
Copper Alloy
OOOOOO

镀银
Silver Plating
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
封装后电镀- 无铅
Post-plating - Lead Free
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of S912XEQ384J3CALLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 07 November 2023, 12:50:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuTest Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Test Report
8 Nov 2023
Copper Lead-FrameAG PLATINGTest Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
CDA 194Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Test Report
3 Nov 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Test Report
13 Nov 2023
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
16 Dec 2022
Test Report
16 Dec 2022
Test Report
16 Dec 2022
Test Report
16 Dec 2022
Post-plating - Lead FreeTest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.