SPC5534MVM80

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of SPC5534MVM80Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 07:58:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
SPC5534MVM80SOT1513BGA208835.435386 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 141 065572020-10-143 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuBonding Wire - CuPdAuCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.46805597.6350000.175723
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0025500.1696000.000305
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0330102.1954000.003951
Subtotal1.503616100.00000000.179980
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAluminum and its compoundsOther aluminum compounds14.3520003.0000001.717907
Epoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins23.9200005.0000002.863178
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0406.64000085.00000048.674022
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-44.7840001.0000000.572635
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins14.3520003.0000001.717907
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, polymer with formaldehyde9003-35-414.3520003.0000001.717907
Subtotal478.400000100.000000057.263555
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-91.21500045.0000000.145433
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0002700.0100000.000032
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.1350005.0000000.016159
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy1.34973049.9900000.161560
Subtotal2.700000100.00000000.323185
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped45.54233598.0000005.451329
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.9294352.0000000.111252
Subtotal46.471770100.00000005.562581
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeAntimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0017510.0010000.000209
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0017510.0010000.000209
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0017510.0010000.000209
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.2254200.7000000.146680
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0031510.0018000.000377
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0098030.0056000.001173
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-46.5822563.7600000.787883
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5167.23411895.52960020.017601
Subtotal175.060000100.000000020.954343
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-841.69254099.9800004.990516
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0083400.0200000.000998
Subtotal41.700880100.00000004.991515
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-840.26165699.9800004.819242
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0080540.0200000.000964
Subtotal40.269710100.00000004.820206
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.36760399.9900000.044001
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000370.0100000.000004
Subtotal0.367640100.00000000.044006
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0007090.0300000.000085
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-02.36269199.9700000.282809
Subtotal2.363400100.00000000.282894
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-75.00146729.1000000.598666
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1031230.6000000.012344
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.5156153.0000000.061718
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.6187383.6000000.074062
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.36868519.6000000.403225
PolymersPlastic: PAK7.57954244.1000000.907257
Subtotal17.187170100.00000002.057271
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-32.07559032.0000000.248444
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.3891736.0000000.046583
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide4.02145662.0000000.481361
Subtotal6.486220100.00000000.776388
Substrate PrepregInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-38.48224337.0000001.015308
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-03.66799716.0000000.439052
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide10.77474147.0000001.289716
Subtotal22.924980100.00000002.744076
Total835.435386100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 SPC5534MVM80
Product content declaration of SPC5534MVM80
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 07:58:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
键合线-铜钯金
Bonding Wire - CuPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

基材预浸料
Substrate Prepreg
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of SPC5534MVM80Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 07:58:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdAuTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Test Report
17 Sep 2021
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Test Report
20 Aug 2020
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAUS 308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Not AvailableNot Available
AUS308Not AvailableNot AvailableTest Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
COPPERTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E679FGBTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.