CBTU02044HEJ

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of CBTU02044HEJLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 28 February 2024, 02:21:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
CBTU02044HEJSOT1832HUQFN165.546565 mg YesYesYesNickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)Cu alloye4contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 038 041182023-11-2521 / Unlimited26030 sec.1 / Unlimited24020 sec.3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.04456199.9900000.803390
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000050.0100000.000080
Subtotal0.044565100.00000000.803470
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated NiPdAuCopper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated NiPdAuChromium and Chromium III compoundsChromium, metal7440-47-30.0066700.2900000.120255
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-82.19075095.25000039.497419
Epoxy ResinsTetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-60.0140300.6100000.252949
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.0690003.0000001.244013
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0004600.0200000.008293
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenolic Resin125133-38-20.0092000.4000000.165868
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.0055200.2400000.099521
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0043700.1900000.078787
Subtotal2.300000100.000000041.467106
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins0.1350005.0000002.433939
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-02.34900087.00000042.350536
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1350005.0000002.433939
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0081000.3000000.146036
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins0.0729002.7000001.314327
Subtotal2.700000100.000000048.678777
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsEpichlorohydrin, o-cresol, formaldehyde polymer29690-82-20.0050005.0000000.090146
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.01500015.0000000.270438
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.05000050.0000000.901459
PolymersCopolymer of ethylacrylate, buthylacrylate, acrylnitrile, glycidylmethacrylate58152-79-70.01500015.0000000.270438
PolymersFormaldehyde, polymer with 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis[phenol]25085-75-00.01500015.0000000.270438
Subtotal0.100000100.00000001.802917
Pre-plating - Precious metal - NiPdAuPre-plating - Precious metal - NiPdAuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0010001.0000000.018029
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.09700097.0000001.748830
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0020002.0000000.036058
Subtotal0.100000100.00000001.802918
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-30.29596098.0000005.335915
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0060402.0000000.108896
Subtotal0.302000100.00000005.444811
Total5.546565100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 CBTU02044HEJ
Product content declaration of CBTU02044HEJ
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 28 February 2024, 02:21:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
铜引线框架,预镀镍钯金
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated NiPdAu
铜引线框架,预镀镍钯金
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated NiPdAu
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
预电镀-贵金属-镍钯金
Pre-plating - Precious metal - NiPdAu
预电镀-贵金属-镍钯金
Pre-plating - Precious metal - NiPdAu
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of CBTU02044HEJLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 28 February 2024, 02:21:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Test Report
5 Jun 2023
Copper Lead-Frame, Pre-Plated NiPdAuAU PLATINGTest Report
9 Dec 2022
Test Report
9 Dec 2022
Test Report
9 Dec 2022
Test Report
9 Dec 2022
CV8715Test Report
22 Sep 2022
Test Report
22 Sep 2022
Test Report
22 Sep 2022
Test Report
22 Sep 2022
EFTEC64TTest Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
NI PLATINGTest Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
PD PLATINGTest Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Test Report
28 Nov 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
7 Aug 2023
Test Report
7 Aug 2023
Test Report
7 Aug 2023
Test Report
7 Aug 2023
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Pre-plating - Precious metal - NiPdAuTest Report
29 Dec 2023
Test Report
29 Dec 2023
Test Report
29 Dec 2023
Test Report
29 Dec 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
Test Report
19 Jun 2023
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.