IW416UK/A1CZ

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of IW416UK/A1CZLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 14 October 2021, 07:56:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
IW416UK/A1CZSOT2073WLCSP7613.224830 mg YesYesYesNot ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicablecontact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 180 840922021-09-0231 / Unlimited26030 sec.NA / Not Available020 sec.3NA
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Semiconductor DieDieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-39.76069698.00000073.805831
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1991982.0000001.506241
Subtotal9.959893100.000000075.312072
Plastic CoatingAcrylatesOther acrylates0.00027827.7700000.002100
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins0.00016716.7000000.001263
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.00055055.1000000.004166
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0000040.3900000.000029
Inorganic compoundsChlorine, atomic22537-15-10.0000010.0400000.000003
Subtotal0.001000100.00000000.007561
Polyimide Coating 1Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0007320.5000000.005531
PolymersPoly(p-phenylene-2,6-benzobisoxazole0.14556899.5000001.100720
Subtotal0.146300100.00000001.106251
Polyimide Coating 2Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0006650.5000000.005028
PolymersPoly(p-phenylene-2,6-benzobisoxazole0.13233599.5000001.000655
Subtotal0.133000100.00000001.005683
Redistribution MetalCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.10399599.0427000.786360
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000050.0050000.000040
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0010000.9523000.007561
Subtotal0.105000100.00000000.793960
Solder BallAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0000270.0010000.000206
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0008190.0300000.006191
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0002730.0100000.002063
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0002730.0100000.002063
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0000270.0010000.000206
Cobalt and its compoundsCobalt, metal7440-48-40.0001360.0050000.001032
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0136450.5000000.103177
Germanium and its compoundsGermanium7440-56-40.0002050.0075000.001548
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0001360.0050000.001032
Indium and its compoundsIndium, metal7440-74-60.0001360.0050000.001032
Inorganic compoundsSulfur7704-34-90.0000270.0010000.000206
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0001360.0050000.001032
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0002460.0090000.001857
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0001090.0040000.000825
Phosphorus compoundsPhosphorus, elemental (not containing red allotrope)7723-14-00.0000270.0010000.000206
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1091573.9999000.825395
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-52.60356295.40360019.686918
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0000550.0020000.000413
Subtotal2.728997100.000000020.635404
Under Bump MetalCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.14965299.3445001.131601
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000080.0050000.000057
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0009800.6505000.007410
Subtotal0.150640100.00000001.139068
Total13.224830100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 IW416UK/A1CZ
Product content declaration of IW416UK/A1CZ
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 14 October 2021, 07:56:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Die
OOOOOO

塑料层
Plastic Coating
OOOOOO

聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating 1
OOOOOO

聚酰亚胺涂料
Polyimide Coating 2
OOOOOO

电气再分配
Redistribution Metal
OOOOOO

焊锡球
Solder Ball
OOOOOO

焊料凸点下的金属
Under Bump Metal
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of IW416UK/A1CZLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 14 October 2021, 07:56:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Semiconductor DieCOATINGTest Report
10 May 2021
Test Report
10 May 2021
Test Report
10 May 2021
Test Report
10 May 2021
DIETest Report
29 Jan 2021
Test Report
29 Jan 2021
Test Report
29 Jan 2021
Test Report
29 Jan 2021
RDL COPPERTest Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
SOLDER BALLTest Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
UBM COPPERTest Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Test Report
5 Aug 2021
Not Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.