MCIMX535DVP1C2

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX535DVP1C2Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 23 September 2021, 10:55:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX535DVP1C2SOT2092FBGA5291282.513995 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 209 715572021-05-2023 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - AuBonding Wire - AuGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-56.82316599.9000000.532015
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0006830.0100000.000053
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0061470.0900000.000479
Subtotal6.829995100.00000000.532547
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins2.0354695.3800000.158709
Inorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-71.6571294.3800000.129209
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-032.21186885.1400002.511619
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.1891700.5000000.014750
Magnesium and its compoundsMagnesium dihydroxide1309-42-80.0378340.1000000.002950
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins1.7025304.5000000.132749
Subtotal37.834000100.00000002.949987
Epoxy Adhesive 1Epoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other silica compounds0.88075025.0000000.068674
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.88075025.0000000.068674
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-21.76150050.0000000.137347
Subtotal3.523000100.00000000.274695
Epoxy Adhesive 2Epoxy AdhesiveAcrylates1,4-Butanediol dimethacrylate2082-81-75.3224505.0000000.415001
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-4101.12655095.0000007.885025
Subtotal106.449000100.00000008.300026
Heat SinkBlack OxideCopper and its compoundsCupric oxide1317-38-00.87551533.3333000.068266
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-41.58687360.4167000.123731
Polymers2-Propenoic acid, butyl ester, polymer with ethyl 2-propenoate26353-42-40.1641596.2500000.012800
Subtotal2.626547100.00000000.204797
Copper AlloyCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8385.50149899.00000030.058268
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.3.8939541.0000000.303619
Subtotal389.395453100.000000030.361887
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped24.50000098.0000001.910311
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.5000002.0000000.038986
Subtotal25.000000100.00000001.949296
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-44.3551553.5000000.339579
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5120.07784596.5000009.362693
Subtotal124.433000100.00000009.702272
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8130.89014099.99000010.205747
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0130900.0100000.001021
Subtotal130.903230100.000000010.206768
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-51.96637999.9900000.153322
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0001970.0100000.000015
Subtotal1.966575100.00000000.153337
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0181380.2000000.001414
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-09.05107599.8000000.705729
Subtotal9.069214100.00000000.707143
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-715.06631729.1000001.174749
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.3106460.6000000.024222
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-61.5532283.0000000.121108
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.1.8638743.6000000.145330
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy10.14776019.6000000.791240
PolymersPlastic: PAK22.83245944.1000001.780289
Subtotal51.774284100.00000004.036937
Substrate CoreAluminum and its compoundsAluminum hydroxide oxide24623-77-685.61071421.8000006.675226
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3175.93394444.80000013.717897
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-94.7125161.2000000.367444
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).25.1334216.4000001.959699
Phenols - SpecificBisphenol A80-05-73.9270971.0000000.306203
PolymersBT Resin (CAS# 13676-54-5/25722-66-1) [Brominated Compound]56.55019614.4000004.409324
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy40.84180810.4000003.184512
Subtotal392.709697100.000000030.620305
Total1282.513995100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX535DVP1C2
Product content declaration of MCIMX535DVP1C2
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 23 September 2021, 10:55:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
焊丝-金
Bonding Wire - Au
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 1
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive 2
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
散热器
Heat Sink
氧化黑
Black Oxide
OOOOOO

铜合金
Copper Alloy
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX535DVP1C2Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 23 September 2021, 10:55:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - AuTest Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Test Report
19 Apr 2021
Die EncapsulantTest Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Test Report
3 Mar 2021
Epoxy Adhesive 1Test Report
24 Sep 2020
Test Report
24 Sep 2020
Test Report
24 Sep 2020
Test Report
24 Sep 2020
Epoxy Adhesive 2Test Report
29 Jan 2021
Test Report
29 Jan 2021
Test Report
29 Jan 2021
Not Available
Heat SinkTest Report
9 Feb 2021
Test Report
9 Feb 2021
Test Report
9 Feb 2021
Test Report
9 Feb 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
25 Dec 2020
Test Report
25 Dec 2020
Test Report
25 Dec 2020
Test Report
25 Dec 2020
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
28 Apr 2021
Test Report
13 Mar 2020
SubstrateAU PLATINGTest Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
AUS 308Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
Test Report
23 Dec 2020
CU FOILTest Report
9 Mar 2021
Test Report
9 Mar 2021
Test Report
9 Mar 2021
Not Available
HL832NXATest Report
22 Mar 2021
Test Report
22 Mar 2021
Test Report
22 Mar 2021
Not Available
NI PLATINGTest Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
Test Report
15 Mar 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.