MCIMX6D6AVT08AER

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX6D6AVT08AERLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 01:33:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX6D6AVT08AERSOT1643-1FBGA6242381.425000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 576 095182021-01-2883 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
CapCapCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81986.13800099.00000083.401241
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-020.0620001.0000000.842437
Subtotal2006.200000100.000000084.243678
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-72.91000030.0000000.122196
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilylated silica68909-20-60.3880004.0000000.016293
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0019400.0200000.000082
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.3880004.0000000.016293
Organic Silicon compoundsOther siloxanes and silicones0.2910003.0000000.012220
Organic Silicon compoundsSilicic acid sodium salt hydrolysis products with chlorotrimethylsilane and dichloroethenylmethylsilane68584-83-80.4365004.5000000.018329
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-25.23800054.0000000.219952
Organic Silicon compounds[3-(2,3-epoxypropoxy)propyl]trimethoxysilane2530-83-80.0291000.3000000.001222
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.0145500.1500000.000611
Platinum and its compoundsOther platinum compounds0.0029100.0300000.000122
Subtotal9.700000100.00000000.407319
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-333.95840089.6000001.425970
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.3411000.9000000.014323
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.1895000.5000000.007957
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1193850.3150000.005013
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.2916158.6850000.138220
Subtotal37.900000100.00000001.591484
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.8157500.6000000.076246
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-49.0787503.0000000.381232
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5291.73050096.40000012.250249
Subtotal302.625000100.000000012.707728
SubstrateCopper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.40266099.9900000.016908
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000400.0100000.000002
Subtotal0.402700100.00000000.016910
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-30.01003210.4500000.000421
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.01003210.4500000.000421
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.04017641.8500000.001687
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.03576037.2500000.001502
Subtotal0.096000100.00000000.004031
Solder 1Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0000100.5000000.000000
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0000633.0000000.000003
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.00202796.5000000.000085
Subtotal0.002100100.00000000.000088
Solder 2Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0000890.5000000.000004
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0005373.0000000.000023
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.01727496.5000000.000725
Subtotal0.017900100.00000000.000752
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-70.01328031.1000000.000558
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.0000850.2000000.000004
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.0002140.5000000.000009
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.0015373.6000000.000064
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.0004701.1000000.000020
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.0000430.1000000.000002
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.02707263.4000000.001137
Subtotal0.042700100.00000000.001793
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-30.21735050.0000000.009127
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.0217355.0000000.000913
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.19561545.0000000.008214
Subtotal0.434700100.00000000.018254
Via PluggingCalcium and its compoundsCalcium-carbonate471-34-10.00204252.3545000.000086
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.0002897.4127000.000012
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000200.5238000.000001
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-60.00087222.3545000.000037
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.00067717.3545000.000028
Subtotal0.003900100.00000000.000164
Thermally Conductive GelThermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-58.40000070.0000000.352730
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.3600003.0000000.015117
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Cyclosiloxanes70900-21-90.1200001.0000000.005039
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.1200001.0000000.005039
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-21.20000010.0000000.050390
Zinc and its compoundsZinc oxide1314-13-21.80000015.0000000.075585
Subtotal12.000000100.00000000.503900
UnderfillUnderfillAromatic amines and their salts4,4'-Methylenebis(2-ethylbenzenamine)19900-65-31.32000011.0000000.055429
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth nitrate10361-44-10.0120000.1000000.000504
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth trioxide1304-76-30.0960000.8000000.004031
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-61.68000014.0000000.070546
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins0.4800004.0000000.020156
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-51.20000010.0000000.050390
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-07.20000060.0000000.302340
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0120000.1000000.000504
Subtotal12.000000100.00000000.503900
Total2381.425000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX6D6AVT08AER
Product content declaration of MCIMX6D6AVT08AER
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 01:33:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder 1
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder 2
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

有机基质通道堵塞
Via Plugging
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX6D6AVT08AERLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 01:33:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
CapC1100Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
NI PLATINGTest Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Test Report
10 Jun 2022
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
1 Aug 2022
Test Report
1 Aug 2022
Test Report
1 Aug 2022
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Test Report
20 Dec 2022
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
SubstrateAUS703Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
Test Report
2 Jul 2021
E679FGTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
GX-13Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
PHP-900 IR-6PTest Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
SOP1Test Report
10 Aug 2021
Test Report
10 Aug 2021
Test Report
10 Aug 2021
Test Report
10 Aug 2021
SOP2Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Test Report
17 May 2021
Thermally Conductive GelTest Report
3 Aug 2022
Test Report
3 Aug 2022
Test Report
3 Aug 2022
Test Report
3 Aug 2022
UnderfillTest Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.