MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MCIMX6L2EVN10ABRLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 November 2023, 11:13:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MCIMX6L2EVN10ABRSOT1556-1TFBGA4321403.148000 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 157 445182023-11-2483 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-82.5355920.2550000.180707
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-5970.93504697.64520069.196909
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-320.8793612.0998001.488037
Subtotal994.350000100.000000070.865653
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantEpoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins12.7548005.4000000.909013
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-0212.30884289.88520015.130894
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.7435580.3148000.052992
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsOther phenolic resins10.3928004.4000000.740677
Subtotal236.200000100.000000016.833577
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveEpoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins0.0750005.0000000.005345
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Functionalized Ester0.15000010.0000000.010690
PolymersProprietary Material-Di-ester resin0.15000010.0000000.010690
RosinsPolymerized rosin65997-05-90.0750005.0000000.005345
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.05000070.0000000.074832
Subtotal1.500000100.00000000.106902
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-313.91600098.0000000.991770
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2840002.0000000.020240
Subtotal14.200000100.00000001.012010
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.2244900.5000000.015999
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.4489801.0000000.031998
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-544.22453098.5000003.151808
Subtotal44.898000100.00000003.199805
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuSubstrate, Pre-plated NiAuAliphatic AminesProprietary Material-Other aliphatic amine compounds0.0212800.0190000.001517
Aromatic hydrocarbon compoundsProprietary Material-Other Aromatic carbonyl compounds0.1327200.1185000.009459
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-70.3451840.3082000.024601
Barium and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other barium compounds1.0249120.9151000.073044
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.0106400.0095000.000758
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-849.85713644.5153003.553234
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins0.7062720.6306000.050335
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-519.44107217.3581001.385533
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-316.38168014.6265001.167495
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.3641120.3251000.025950
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.5982401.4270000.113904
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organosilane compounds0.0850080.0759000.006058
Organic compounds3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butyl acetate103429-90-90.7540960.6733000.053743
Organic compoundsOxirane, 2,2,2,2-[1,2-ethanediylidenetetrakis(4,1phenyleneoxymethylene)]tetrakis7328-97-45.0965604.5505000.363223
PolymersOther acrylic resins1.3435521.1996000.095753
PolymersPhenol polymer with ar, ar'-bis(methoxymethyl)-1,1'-biphenyl, glycidyl ethers223769-10-65.0965604.5505000.363223
PolymersProprietary Material-Other acrylic resins0.2070880.1849000.014759
PolymersProprietary Material-Other polymers0.0689920.0616000.004917
PolymersTriazine25722-66-19.4648968.4508000.674547
Subtotal112.000000100.00000007.982052
Total1403.148000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
Product content declaration of MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 November 2023, 11:13:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MCIMX6L2EVN10ABRLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 28 November 2023, 11:13:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
Test Report
25 Jul 2023
Die EncapsulantTest Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
Test Report
17 Dec 2020
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
29 Jun 2023
Test Report
29 Jun 2023
Test Report
29 Jun 2023
Test Report
29 Jun 2023
Semiconductor DieTest Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Test Report
19 Dec 2023
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
Test Report
2 Oct 2023
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuTest Report
13 Nov 2020
Test Report
13 Nov 2020
Test Report
13 Nov 2020
Test Report
13 Nov 2020
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.