MIMX8ML8DVNLZAB

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MIMX8ML8DVNLZABLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 November 2022, 01:18:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMX8ML8DVNLZABSOT2047LFBGA548545.760000 mg YesYesYesTin/Bismuth (SnBi)Othere6contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9354 167 375572021-02-2333 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon7440-21-382.66496089.60000015.146760
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.8303400.9000000.152144
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.4613000.5000000.084524
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2906190.3150000.053250
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-58.0127818.6850001.468188
Subtotal92.260000100.000000016.904867
Solder Ball - Lead Free with BismuthSolder Ball - Lead Free with BismuthBismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-91.7571003.0000000.321955
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.2928500.5000000.053659
Germanium and its compoundsGermanium7440-56-40.0058570.0100000.001073
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0292850.0500000.005366
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-42.3428004.0000000.429273
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-554.14210892.4400009.920498
Subtotal58.570000100.000000010.731824
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8142.90830899.99000026.185193
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0142920.0100000.002619
Subtotal142.922600100.000000026.187811
SolderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0085100.5000000.001559
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0510583.0000000.009355
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-51.64235396.5000000.300930
Subtotal1.701920100.00000000.311844
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-71.22698717.7215000.224822
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-00.87641812.6582000.160587
Organic compounds3-methoxy-3-methyl-1-butyl acetate103429-90-91.13934716.4557000.208763
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.3505695.0633000.064235
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.33039948.1013000.610232
Subtotal6.923720100.00000001.268638
Substrate Build UpEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-33.4347847.5000000.629358
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-53.4347847.5000000.629358
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-916.02899235.0000002.937004
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy22.89856050.0000004.195720
Subtotal45.797120100.00000008.391440
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-375.78185640.00000013.885564
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-066.30912435.00000012.149869
PolymersPlastic: PI - Polyimide47.36366025.0000008.678478
Subtotal189.454640100.000000034.713911
UnderfillUnderfillAromatic amines and their salts6-methyl-2,4-bis(methylthio)phenylene-1,3-diamine106264-79-30.1707142.0998000.031280
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-60.2845263.4997000.052134
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-51.54454518.9981000.283008
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-05.44654766.9932000.997975
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0065040.0800000.001192
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.1495761.8398000.027407
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.5121416.2994000.093840
Phosphorus compoundsTriphenyl phosphine603-35-00.0154470.1900000.002830
Subtotal8.130000100.00000001.489666
Total545.760000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MIMX8ML8DVNLZAB
Product content declaration of MIMX8ML8DVNLZAB
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 November 2022, 01:18:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-含铋无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free with Bismuth
焊锡球-含铋无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free with Bismuth
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机底物堆积
Substrate Build Up
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MIMX8ML8DVNLZABLast Revision (GMT):
Thursday, 03 November 2022, 01:18:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Semiconductor DieTest Report
24 Feb 2020
Test Report
24 Feb 2020
Test Report
24 Feb 2020
Test Report
24 Feb 2020
Solder Ball - Lead Free with BismuthTest Report
17 Nov 2021
Test Report
17 Nov 2021
Test Report
17 Nov 2021
Test Report
17 Nov 2021
SubstrateCU FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E705GTest Report
24 Mar 2022
Test Report
24 Mar 2022
Test Report
24 Mar 2022
Test Report
24 Mar 2022
GX-13Test Report
20 Jul 2022
Test Report
20 Jul 2022
Test Report
20 Jul 2022
Test Report
20 Jul 2022
SAC305Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
11 Feb 2022
Test Report
11 Feb 2022
SR7300GRBTest Report
24 Feb 2022
Test Report
24 Feb 2022
Test Report
24 Feb 2022
Test Report
24 Feb 2022
UnderfillTest Report
23 Feb 2022
Test Report
23 Feb 2022
Test Report
23 Feb 2022
Test Report
6 Apr 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.