MIMXRT1062DVL6A

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MIMXRT1062DVL6ALast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 29 July 2022, 03:15:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MIMXRT1062DVL6ASOT1546LFBGA196250.600000 mg YesYesYesNickel/Gold (Ni/Au)Othere1contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 732 045572022-05-283 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Tianjin, China
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
Bonding Wire - CuPdBonding Wire - CuPdCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-81.07910098.1000000.430607
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0011000.1000000.000439
Palladium and its compoundsPalladium, metal7440-05-30.0198001.8000000.007901
Subtotal1.100000100.00000000.438946
Die EncapsulantDie EncapsulantAcrylonitrile compoundsAcrylonitrile/Butadiene copolymer, carboxyl terminated (26/74)68891-46-30.0621500.0500000.024800
Aluminum and its compoundsProprietary Material-Other aluminum compounds1.2430001.0000000.496010
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins6.2150005.0000002.480048
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-086.32635069.45000034.447865
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-924.86000020.0000009.920191
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.6215000.5000000.248005
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins4.9720004.0000001.984038
Subtotal124.300000100.000000049.600958
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.13500045.0000000.053871
Non-Halogenated Organic Compounds - SpecificBenzenesulfonic acid, 4-((3-((2-hydroxy-3-(((4-methoxyphenyl)amino)carbonyl)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-4-methylbenzoyl)amino)-, calcium sa43035-18-30.0000300.0100000.000012
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl silicone polymer with silica67762-90-70.0150005.0000000.005986
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy0.14997049.9900000.059844
Subtotal0.300000100.00000000.119713
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped6.86000098.0000002.737430
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.1400002.0000000.055866
Subtotal7.000000100.00000002.793296
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeSolder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1105000.5000000.044094
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.2210001.0000000.088188
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-521.76850098.5000008.686552
Subtotal22.100000100.00000008.818835
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-829.34431699.98000011.709623
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0058700.0200000.002342
Subtotal29.350186100.000000011.711965
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-824.02901099.9800009.588591
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0048070.0200000.001918
Subtotal24.033816100.00000009.590509
Gold PlatingGold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.50763899.9900000.202569
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0000510.0100000.000020
Subtotal0.507689100.00000000.202590
Nickel PlatingMiscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0009680.0300000.000386
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-03.22716999.9700001.287777
Subtotal3.228137100.00000001.288163
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-75.07046529.1000002.023330
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.1045460.6000000.041718
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-60.5227283.0000000.208591
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.6272743.6000000.250309
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy3.41515819.6000001.362793
PolymersPlastic: PAK7.68410644.1000003.066283
Subtotal17.424277100.00000006.953024
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-310.62794750.0000004.241000
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-01.0627955.0000000.424100
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy9.56515245.0000003.816900
Subtotal21.255894100.00000008.482001
Total250.600000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MIMXRT1062DVL6A
Product content declaration of MIMXRT1062DVL6A
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Friday, 29 July 2022, 03:15:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
焊丝-铜钯
Bonding Wire - CuPd
OOOOOO
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
芯片密封胶
Die Encapsulant
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
焊锡球-铅银铜,无铅
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead Free
OOOOOO
基板,镍金预镀
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAu
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

镀金材料
Gold Plating
OOOOOO

镀镍层
Nickel Plating
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MIMXRT1062DVL6ALast Revision (GMT):
Friday, 29 July 2022, 03:15:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
Bonding Wire - CuPdTest Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Test Report
25 Jan 2022
Die EncapsulantTest Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Test Report
26 Mar 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Test Report
5 Jul 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
22 Jul 2021
Test Report
22 Jul 2021
Test Report
22 Jul 2021
Test Report
22 Jul 2021
Solder Ball - SAC, Lead FreeTest Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
Test Report
22 Dec 2020
Substrate, Pre-plated NiAuAU PLATINGTest Report
11 Jun 2021
Test Report
11 Jun 2021
Test Report
11 Jun 2021
Test Report
11 Jun 2021
AUS 308Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
Test Report
18 Oct 2021
COPPER FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
E679FGBTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
3 Jun 2021
Test Report
3 Jun 2021
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.