MPC8535ECVJAKGA

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC8535ECVJAKGALast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 11 May 2022, 01:40:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC8535ECVJAKGASOT1622-3BGA7833788.142000 mg YesYesYesTin/Silver (Sn/Ag)Othere2contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 157 385572021-09-11123 / 168 hours26040 sec.Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
CapacitorCapacitorBarium and its compoundsBarium titanate12047-27-751.14280065.4000001.350076
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-810.79160013.8000000.284878
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-015.24900019.5000000.402546
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-51.0166001.3000000.026836
Subtotal78.200000100.00000002.064337
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped300.87680089.6000007.942596
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).3.0222000.9000000.079781
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-01.6790000.5000000.044323
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-41.0577700.3150000.027923
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-529.1642308.6850000.769882
Subtotal335.800000100.00000008.864504
Solder Ball - Lead FreeSolder Ball - Lead FreeSilver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-422.9901703.5000000.606898
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5633.87183096.50000016.733054
Subtotal656.862000100.000000017.339952
Solder FluxSolder FluxCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-86.25320096.5000000.165073
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1944003.0000000.005132
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.0324000.5000000.000855
Subtotal6.480000100.00000000.171060
SubstrateSubstrateAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Hydroxide21645-51-2413.79234315.62070010.923359
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0264900.0010000.000699
Barium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-710.8820920.4108000.287267
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-81.7403930.0657000.045943
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8911.63480734.41430024.065487
Epoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-320.3999490.7701000.538521
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins41.1310231.5527001.085784
Epoxy ResinsProprietary Material-Other Epoxy resins110.3440954.1655002.912882
Inorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3799.99005330.19970021.118270
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-9198.3041407.4860005.234865
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0264900.0010000.000699
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-638.2992421.4458001.011030
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsProprietary Material-Other phenolic resins74.2037882.8012001.958844
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.8503290.0321000.022447
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-527.3747661.0334000.722644
Subtotal2649.000000100.000000069.928741
UnderfillUnderfillAromatic amines and their salts4,4'-Methylenebis(2-ethylbenzenamine)19900-65-36.79800011.0000000.179455
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth nitrate10361-44-10.0618000.1000000.001631
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth trioxide1304-76-30.4944000.8000000.013051
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-68.65200014.0000000.228397
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins2.4720004.0000000.065256
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-56.18000010.0000000.163141
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-037.08000060.0000000.978844
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0618000.1000000.001631
Subtotal61.800000100.00000001.631407
Total3788.142000100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC8535ECVJAKGA
Product content declaration of MPC8535ECVJAKGA
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 11 May 2022, 01:40:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
电容器
Capacitor
电容器
Capacitor
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
OOOOOO
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
焊锡球-无铅
Solder Ball - Lead Free
OOOOOO
助焊剂
Solder Flux
助焊剂
Solder Flux
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
基板
Substrate
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品具有无限期的环保使用期限(EFUP)。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an indefinite environmental friendly use period (EFUP).
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC8535ECVJAKGALast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 11 May 2022, 01:40:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
CapacitorCERAMICTest Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
INNER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
OUTER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
SN PLATINGTest Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Semiconductor DieTest Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Not Available
Solder Ball - Lead FreeTest Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
Test Report
19 Oct 2021
Solder FluxTest Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
SubstrateABF-GX13Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
AUS 703Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
COPPERTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
E679FGBTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
LF SOLDERTest Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
16 Jan 2019
Test Report
2 Apr 2018
PHP-900 IR-6Test Report
18 Jun 2021
Not AvailableTest Report
18 Jun 2021
Not Available
UnderfillTest Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.