MPC8547EPXAUJD

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC8547EPXAUJDLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 09:16:00 AM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC8547EPXAUJDSOT1625BGA7838335.209300 mg NoNoNoTin/Lead (Sn63/Pb37)Othere0contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 198 585572022-05-04Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3 / 168 hours26040 sec.3External manufacturing;Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
CapCapCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-85107.80105099.00000061.279818
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-051.5939501.0000000.618988
Subtotal5159.395000100.000000061.898806
CapacitorCapacitorBarium and its compoundsBarium titanate12047-27-748.91920065.4000000.586898
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-810.32240013.8000000.123841
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-014.58600019.5000000.174993
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.9724001.3000000.011666
Subtotal74.800000100.00000000.897398
Epoxy AdhesiveEpoxy AdhesiveInorganic Silicon compoundsQuartz14808-60-736.00000030.0000000.431903
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilylated silica68909-20-64.8000004.0000000.057587
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0240000.0200000.000288
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-24.8000004.0000000.057587
Organic Silicon compoundsOther siloxanes and silicones3.6000003.0000000.043190
Organic Silicon compoundsSilicic acid sodium salt hydrolysis products with chlorotrimethylsilane and dichloroethenylmethylsilane68584-83-85.4000004.5000000.064785
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-264.80000054.0000000.777425
Organic Silicon compounds[3-(2,3-epoxypropoxy)propyl]trimethoxysilane2530-83-80.3600000.3000000.004319
Organic compoundsOther organic compounds.0.1800000.1500000.002159
Platinum and its compoundsOther platinum compounds0.0360000.0300000.000432
Subtotal120.000000100.00000001.439676
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped119.71770089.1000001.436289
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-112.6539329.4177000.151813
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.2092700.9000000.014508
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.1108500.0825000.001330
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.6659050.4956000.007989
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0056430.0042000.000068
Subtotal134.363300100.00000001.611997
Solder Ball - Low LeadSolder Ball - Low LeadLead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-1281.17836036.0000003.373381
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-415.6210202.0000000.187410
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5484.25162062.0000005.809712
Subtotal781.051000100.00000009.370503
Solder FluxSolder FluxCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.96500096.5000000.011577
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0300003.0000000.000360
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.0050000.5000000.000060
Subtotal1.000000100.00000000.011997
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8215.52108099.8700002.585671
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2805420.1300000.003366
Subtotal215.801622100.00000002.589037
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8827.48990699.7500009.927644
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.0739100.2500000.024881
Subtotal829.563816100.00000009.952525
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-318.31606610.4500000.219743
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-518.31606610.4500000.219743
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-973.35190241.8500000.880025
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy65.28932837.2500000.783296
Subtotal175.273363100.00000002.102807
SolderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1628840.5000000.001954
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.9773023.0000000.011725
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-531.43654696.5000000.377154
Subtotal32.576732100.00000000.390833
Solder BallCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0204110.5000000.000245
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1224633.0000000.001469
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.93924096.5000000.047260
Subtotal4.082114100.00000000.048974
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-720.65145231.1000000.247762
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.1328070.2000000.001593
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.3320170.5000000.003983
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-62.3905223.6000000.028680
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.7304371.1000000.008763
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.0664030.1000000.000797
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy42.09974463.4000000.505083
Subtotal66.403381100.00000000.796661
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3341.68588950.0000004.099308
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-034.1685895.0000000.409931
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy307.51730045.0000003.689377
Subtotal683.371777100.00000008.198616
Via PluggingCalcium and its compoundsCalcium-carbonate471-34-16.03500552.3545000.072404
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.8544767.4127000.010251
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0603790.5238000.000724
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-62.57684722.3545000.030915
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy2.00048717.3545000.024000
Subtotal11.527195100.00000000.138295
Thermally Conductive GelThermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-516.10000070.0000000.193157
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.6900003.0000000.008278
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl Cyclosiloxanes70900-21-90.2300001.0000000.002759
Organic Silicon compoundsDimethyl,methyl hydrogen siloxane68037-59-20.2300001.0000000.002759
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-22.30000010.0000000.027594
Zinc and its compoundsZinc oxide1314-13-23.45000015.0000000.041391
Subtotal23.000000100.00000000.275938
UnderfillUnderfillAromatic amines and their salts4,4'-Methylenebis(2-ethylbenzenamine)19900-65-32.53000011.0000000.030353
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth nitrate10361-44-10.0230000.1000000.000276
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth trioxide1304-76-30.1840000.8000000.002207
Epoxy Resins1,6-Bis(2,3-epoxypropoxy) naphthalene27610-48-63.22000014.0000000.038631
Epoxy ResinsOther Epoxy resins0.9200004.0000000.011038
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-52.30000010.0000000.027594
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-013.80000060.0000000.165563
Inorganic compoundsCarbon Black1333-86-40.0230000.1000000.000276
Subtotal23.000000100.00000000.275938
Total8335.209300100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC8547EPXAUJD
Product content declaration of MPC8547EPXAUJD
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 09:16:00 AM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
盖子
Cap
盖子
Cap
OOOOOO
电容器
Capacitor
电容器
Capacitor
OOOOOO
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
环氧树脂粘合剂
Epoxy Adhesive
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
XOOOOO
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
XOOOOO
助焊剂
Solder Flux
助焊剂
Solder Flux
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOO

焊锡球
Solder Ball
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

有机基质通道堵塞
Via Plugging
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC8547EPXAUJDLast Revision (GMT):
Wednesday, 27 July 2022, 09:16:00 AM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
CapC1100Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
Test Report
15 Jun 2021
CapacitorCERAMICTest Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
INNER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
OUTER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
SN PLATINGTest Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Epoxy AdhesiveTest Report
23 Mar 2021
Test Report
23 Mar 2021
Test Report
23 Mar 2021
Not Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Not Available
Solder Ball - Low LeadTest Report
8 Oct 2021
Test Report
8 Oct 2021
Test Report
8 Oct 2021
Test Report
8 Nov 2021
Solder FluxTest Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
Test Report
11 Aug 2021
SubstrateAUS703Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
CU FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
E679FGRTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
GX13Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
IR6PTest Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
SAC305Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
SOLDER PASTETest Report
14 Oct 2021
Test Report
14 Oct 2021
Not AvailableTest Report
14 Oct 2021
Thermally Conductive GelTest Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
UnderfillTest Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
Test Report
17 Jan 2022
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.